Skip to main content

Purchase Tickets

Our Staff

For General Inquiries:
(215) 236-3300
[email protected]

To reach a specific staff member, please select the appropriate department below.

Karen Orth [x214]
Controller
[email protected]

Judith Nicholls [x229]
Accounts Payable / Payroll Specialist
[email protected]

Rose Marine
Accountant, Your Part-Time Controller
[email protected]
 



Michelle B. Downing [x245]
Director of Human Resources
[email protected]

Rene O'Connor
Human Resources Consultant, CCI Consulting
[email protected]

Joel Kelly [x218]
Senior Director of Advancement
[email protected]

Mikaela Litchfield [x224]
Senior Grants Manager
[email protected]

Briana Meyer
Executive Assistant and Board Liaison
[email protected] 

Katelyn Holstein [x241]
Senior Specialist, Advancement and Board Relations
[email protected]

Erica Harman [x223]
Manager, Archives and Records
[email protected]

Lauren Zalut [x216]
Director of Education and Tour Programs
[email protected]

Jerome A. Loach [x234]
Supervisor, Education and Partnerships
[email protected]

Damon McCool [x227]
Senior Manager, Program Development
[email protected]

Ryan Serrano-Hall [x238]

Education Coordinator
[email protected]

Francine Schiffman [x240]
Senior Manager, Group Sales and Events
[email protected]

Jim Foley [x210]
Administrative & Guest Support Assistant
[email protected]

Nicole Frankhouser [x219]
Senior Director of Marketing and Communications
[email protected]

Jackie Phillips [x236]
Senior Specialist, Communications
[email protected]

Ally Duvak [x243]
Specialist, Marketing and Digital Media
[email protected]

Kiani Lozada [x215]
Specialist, Marketing and Digital Media
[email protected]

Shelly Sickbert [x226]
Director of Visitor Experience and Sales
[email protected]
 



Kelly Otterson [x220]
Senior Manager, Site Operations
[email protected]

Angela McQueen [x212]
Manager, Events and Operations
[email protected]

Caron Lee [x242]
Specialist, Operations
[email protected]
 



Richie Sklar [x231]
Manager, Visitor Services and Retail 
[email protected]

Sam Hone [x242]
Visitor Services Lead
[email protected]

Dave Sampson [x242]
Visitor Services Lead
[email protected]

Josh Portera [x242]
Specialist, Visitor Services
[email protected]

Melanie VanReymersdal Galeas [x242]
Specialist, Visitor Services
[email protected]

Cheyenne Raney [x242]
Specialist, Retail
[email protected]

Liz Trumbull [x239]
Director of Preservation, Facilities, and Trade Programs
[email protected]

James Travis III [x244]
Project Manager, Facilities & Tech
[email protected]
 



Lance Kniskern [x304]
Preservation Project Coordinator
[email protected]

Daryll Wright
Facilities Technician
[email protected]
 



Seph Cherkasky [x221]
Technical Manager, Halloween Nights
[email protected]

Silas Reidy
Tech Generalist
[email protected]

2017 American Aliance of Museums Excellence in Exhibitions Overall Winner