Skip to main content

Purchase Tickets

Funders & Donors

Funders & Donors

2015

$500,000
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Redevelopment Capital Assistance Program – Honorable Tom Wolf, Governor and Honorable Tom Corbett, Governor

$100,000 and Above
Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission

$25,000 and Above
The McLean Contributionship

$10,000 and Above
International Coalition of Sites of Conscience

$5,000 and Above
Jack’s Firehouseˆ
The Philadelphia Cultural Fund

$2,500 and Above
George W. Rentschler Foundation
Connelly Foundation

$1,000 and Above
Dolfinger-McMahon Foundation
London Grillˆ
The Pennsylvania Abolition Society Endowment Fund of The Philadelphia Foundation

$500 and Above
rybreadˆ
The Belgian Cafeˆ

$250 and Above
Fairmount Pizza and Grillˆ
Luigi’s Pizza Frescaˆ
Mugshots Coffeehouseˆ
Rembrandt’sˆ
Jan Van Den Beemt
Florine Vaughn (in memory of Donald Vaughn)

$100 and Above
Christine and Thomas Giordano
Fare Restaurantˆ
Kyle Haines
La Calaca Felizˆ
Alan LeFebvre
London Grill
Carolyn Thorpe

Up to $99
Jeff and Karen Campbell
Steve Canale
Kevin Daley
David and Jim Doney
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage and William Yanalavage (in memory of William O. Hoster)
Kal Muchnick and Tyler Petit
Philadelphia Academy Charter School
Richard Repetto
Julie Sokoloff

2014

$250,000 and Above
The Pew Center for Arts & Heritage

$50,000 and Above
Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission

$20,000 and Above
National Endowment for the Humanities

$5,000 and Above
Coca-Cola Refreshmentsˆ
Jack’s Firehouseˆ
The Philadelphia Cultural Fund

$2,500 and Above
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts

$1,000 and Above
Beth Medoway Kagan
Mugshots Coffeehouseˆ
Connelly Foundation

$500 and Above
Fare Restaurantˆ
J&M Preservation Studio
London Grillˆ
Luigi’s Pizza Frescaˆ
Stephen Metraux
The Belgian Caféˆ
Yards Brewing Companyˆ

$250 and Above
Bridgid’sˆ
Hickory Lane Partners, LLCˆ
La Calaca Felizˆ
Rembrandt’sˆ
Trioˆ
Zorba’s Greek Restaurant

$100 and Above
Alice Antonelli (in honor of Joe Antonelli)
Julie Courtney
Kevin Daley
Sharon and Anthony DelCotto
Everything Plasticˆ
Fairmount Pizza and Grillˆ
Timothy Harner
Aaron Goldblatt and Laura Foster
Deborah McCracken
Courtney Peiffer
rybreadˆ
Mitchell and Anna Young

Up to $99
Hans-Ulrich Alleman
Steve Canale
Saxbys Coffee
Anthony DiBenedetto, Jr. and Joan DiBenedetto
Valerie Gay
Danielle Greenwell (in honor of Jenny Tomczak)
Erica Holan
Kathy Jones-Nestor and Paul Nestor
Kal Muchnick and Tyler Pettit
OCF Coffeehouseˆ
Sharon Ostrow
Faye and Dan Ross
Sherri Sales
Julie Sokoloff
James Strazzella
Jan Van Den Beemt

List current as of August 2015
ˆ Gifts in-kind

$2,000 and Above
Audry and Andrew Carter

$1,000 and Above
Albarell Electric, Inc.
Sara Jane Elk
Macalino Marketing, Inc.

$500 and Above
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
J&M Preservation Studio
Beth Meadoway Kagan
Joseph Sullivan

$250 and Above
2016 Fairmount Bunny Hop Fundraiser
Peter Bloomfield
Matthew Kaczmarczyk
Linda and Steve Schreiner
Jan Van Den Beemt (in honor of Hedda Van Den Beemt)

$100 and Above
Alarmist Security Systems, Inc.
Peter and Margaret Baumann
Alan Bowles
David and Ann Brownlee
Lisa and Rick Byrne
Maude de Schauensee
Gillian Facher (in honor of Susan Houde)
Monica Cawvey Gallagher*
Nan Gutterman and William Irby, Jr.
Francis Hartnett
Kathy Jones-Nestor and Paul Nestor
Kevin’s Wholesale, LLC
Christopher Knipe and Connie Romano
Andrea Kramer
Alan LeFebvre
Betty Marmon
Marta Nolan-Alley
Oracle Protection Services
Peggy and Daniel Olley
Abraham and Sherri Reich
Relief Communications, LLC
Robert and Karen Sharrar
Larry Thorne
Thomas Valentino

Up to $99
American Heritage Landmark Tours
Mary Jo Bole
James Dolan
Eastern State Penitentiary Event Team
EY Productions
Sandra Gerhart
Greta Greenberger
Katelyn Holstein
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage and William Yanalavage
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine
Hal Kirn
Violet Lutz
Eric and Carol Mayr
John McCullough and Lisa Hart
Kerri Padgett
Francine Schiffman
Alfred and Patricia Schuyler
Lynne and Bertram Strieb
Michael Welch, Ph.D.
Robert Wink
Michael Zigmond

*Eastern State Penitentiary Historic Site Board Member

List current as of March 2017

$50,000 and AbovePennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission Logo
Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission

$10,000 and Above
Robert and Deborah Coppola

$5,000 and Above
Eastern State Penitentiary Event Team

$1,000 and Above
Albarell Electric, Inc. 
Dan Bosin*
Audry and Andrew Carter
Computrex
Douglas Desmond
Eastern State Penitentiary Tour Guides and Visitor Services Staff
Susan Edwards (in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Sara Jane Elk
Robert and Diane Freedman
Monica Cawvey Gallagher*
Alison Harries
Thomas and Holly Harrity*
Macalino Marketing, Inc.
Phillip J. and Carmela Marone
Randall Mason* and Ellen Ryan
Michael and Cindy McKeever (in honor of Annette Rizzo)
Stephen Metraux and Rebecca Canna
Keith Reeves*
Danielle Rice*
Jennifer Tomczak and Michael Morris

$500 and Above
Genevieve Arnone
Atkin Olshin Schade Architects
B&M Disposal, LLC
Brett Bertolino
Ingrid and Steven Bogel*
J&M Preservation Studio
Jackie DiColo
Derick Dreher and Gudrun Dauner
Jeff and Daphne Ewing
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
Timothy Harner
David Hollenberg and Linda Bantel
Melissa and Douglas Jaarsma
Kathleen Kahlau*
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine
Joseph Kaufmann (in memory of Loretta Kaufmann)
Sean Kelley
Michael Lehr and Linda Pennington
Laura Linton
Shannon Martelli
Deborah and Jamie McCracken
John McInerney* and Brenda Defeo
Martin McNamara and Thomas Callan
Edward O’Donnell, Jr. 
OPS Security Group
Philadelphia Trolley Works
David* and Collette Poniatowski
Wendell Pritchett and Anne Kringel
Lawrence and Norma Reichlin
Denise Silva and Don Rosenberger
Herb Sterbenz and Christine Pirotin
Joseph A. Sullivan
The Cameron Companies, LLC
Thomas Valentino
Carla Walters and Anthony Cooper

$250 and Above
Viktor Antonius
Avery Foundation
Peter Bloomfield
Jerome and Christine Bollettieri
Jeff and Karen Campbell
Brian and Christina Cavallaro
Patricia Cochran
Nila Colón-Street and Chase Cosgrove
Michael Costante
Charles and Laura Dolbow
Lauren Doyle
David and Toni Dozack
Bruce and Linda Dunn
Michael and Ellen Feist
Dana Galiano
Alexandra Hagan
Conor Hanlon and Julie Kselman
Barbara and Jerry Kaplan
Lee Kaufman
William Kocher
Eva Kosanovic
William Krause
Carol Levy
Ian Liewellyn
Lou Hammond & Associates, Inc. 
Jennifer Mangaro
Jeffrey Mason
Julia McGinley
Metcalfe Architecture & Design
Stuart and Dawn Moriens
David and Jennifer Moyer
Christa O’Brien
Ashley Ogrodnik
Peggy and Daniel Olley
Dawn Payne
Bunny Pennypacker
Susan and Edward Pico
Victoria Risoldi
Annette Rizzo
Nicole Rought
Maria Ruberto
Schneider Restorations, Inc. 
Ray and Linda Sekula
Regina Shawver
Robert Siglin
Maggie Stogner
Bayard Storey
Tuff Wrap Installations
Robert Wallner
George Woody
Nicole Zaleski

$100 and Above
Katharine Abram
Enrique Acevedo
Jennifer Alaniz
Sarah Alford
Anonymous
Sergio Aviles
Lee Ann Bain
Stephanie Barrett
Danielle Barsuglia
Bauder Audio Systems
Peter and Margaret Baumann
Edward Berger
Penelope Bertolotti
Alex Biese
Christina Blas
William Bogetti
Alan Bowles
Michael Brashears
Marlena Brazill
Mary Brightwell-Arnold and Gerald Arnold
David and Ann Brownlee
Monika Burke and Kresimir Starcevic
Angie Campbell and Ken DaPonte
Katie Canize
Amanda Caton
Ashley Cedeno
Wesley Celestino
Aliaksandr Chakhau
Calvin Chen
Rachael Citron
Emilie Clingerman
Dawn Cooper
Ligia Coppinger
Cornerstone Bed & Breakfast
Kelly Cosenza
Joseph Costabile
Greg Cowper and Karen Schmidt
Daniel Czekaj
Victoria Daley
Amber Day
Maude de Schauensee
Fran Deitrich and Peter Capolino
Michael Delia
Christine Dempsey
Sabrina Dempsey
George Despotis
John Dice
Rasheen Dickerson
Lauren Dinger
Francis Dolan
Alice Anne Dolbin
Laura Donahue
David and Jim Doney
Scott Doria
Jamie Dranoff
Carol and Paul Dubois
Rev. Kail Ellis, O.S.A
Greta Endres
Nancy Engel
Gita Estersohn
Katie Fields
Anne Flood
Jami Frantz
Amanda Frye
Susan Frye
Richard and Ann Fulmer
Miriam Galster and Geoffrey Schulz
Calyn Garlin
Rev. Gasper A. Genuardi
Sandra Gerhart
Alyssa Gibson
Amanda Gierke
James Gleason
William Godshalk
Holly Goldberg
Aaron Goldblatt and Laura Foster
Francesca Gomez
Bertha Gordillo
Enrique Gordillo
Wendy Graef
Gwen Gray
Nicole Gribbin
Dana Grimes
Nan Gutterman and William Irby, Jr. 
Audrey Hahn
Kyle Haines and Michelle Boger
Rebecca Haneiko
Myron Hankin
Theodore Harkness
Erica and Daniel Harman
Donald and Joan Harrop
Francis Hartnett (in memory of Marian Hartnett)
Anna Haslinsky
Ethan Heck
Jessica Heger
Frank Heller
Mark Henry
Susan Henry
Amelia Herbst
Amanda Hidalgo
Kevin Hill
Lori Hobart
Paola Hoffmaster
Angela Humphrey
Integrated Video Security Systems, Inc. 
Joan Ippolitti
William Jenkins
John Milner Architects, Inc. 
Jared Johnson
Stephan Jones
Kim Jordan
Allison Kara
Frederick Kelner
Kevin’s Wholesale, LLC
Danielle Kilderry
Alisa Kleckner
Lew and Janet Klein (in honor of Sally Elk)
Priscilla Kost
Melissa Kotziers
Andrea Kramer
Matthew Kruszewski
Elizabeth and Christopher Lankenau
Kara Lattanzi
Meghan Lautt
Jacqueline Laven
Katrina Lederer
Nicole Lee
Alan LeFebvre
Jennifer Lehmann
Howard and Judith Levin (in memory of Rachel Levin Troxell)
Seth Lewis
Robert and Jean Sue Libkind
Michael and Carol Lilley
Lauren Longbottom
Patrick Louie
Laura Maggio
Nicole Maloney-Ballard
William and Pamela Mannella
Betty Marmon
Matthew and Licia Año Marrone
Joseph Marsella
Bruce and Dorene Martin
Shelby May
Amanda McCloskey
Christian McComas
Jillian McGee
Emily McGinn
Katie McMaster
George and Judy Metcalf
Kelliann Mezger
Jenna Micallef
Nikita Mikhankov
John Miles
Jennifer Millman
John Moulton
Dawn Mulligan
Robert Munsell
Joanne Newton
Mai Nguyen
Michelle Nocito
Greg Offner
Michael O’Hara
Hass & Company, LLC
Jeffrey Orlando
Anibal Ortiz Santana
Tim Oshea
Rachel Pacana
Zachary Palmer
Barbara Paul
Mark Perrott
Desiree Petitt
Alec Pezzano
Valerie Pinto
Porter World Trade 
Marissa Pownall
Dorie Ragone
Ramonita Ramirez
Abraham and Sherri Reich
Relief Communications, LLC
Norman and June Lee Reninger (in memory of George B. Heckman, M.D.)
Edward Resovsky
Chris Richards
Catherine Roth
Ashley Rowe
Samantha Ryan
Alexandra Saboe
John Salvia
Jessica Sariego
Allie Schilling
Roberta Baer Schimmel
Shannon Schmidt
Claudine Schuster
Ashley Seiver
Stephanie Sersen
Gail Seygal
Robert and Karen Sharrar
Christopher Shrader
Scott Shumas
Claire Sigafoos
Loretta Sisco
Sarah Skeuse
Kyle Wendy Skultety
Andrea Solly
Specialty Solutions Group
Jayne and Donald Spector
Linton Stables
Christian Subbio
Gianna Succi
Jon Thompson
Tour-Mate Systems Canada Limited
Jessica Trainer
David Tryens
Kathleen Tucker
Amanda Ulmer
Brandi Van
Florine Vaughn
Andrea Venturena
Tiffany Verni
Isabelle Vesey
Andrew Volpetti
Jackie Wanner
Melissa Ward
Kirk Whitmer
Margaret Whittaker (in memory of Dr. Richard Whittaker)
Robert and Sheila Willard
Renee Williams
Jason Wilson
Tony and Jennifer Wolf
Timothy Wright
Jessica Young
Lauren Zalut
Marianne and David Zalut
Deborah Zateeny
John Zenkowich

Up to $99
Katelyn Adam
Sarah Alderfer
Rachael Alligood
Terrie Alvarez
Anthony Andrews
Kayla Asistido
William and Christine Babcock (in memory of Norman Johnston)
Ryan Bailey
Thomas Bainbridge
Chris Barford
Patrick Barnes
Kim Beetle
Yury Belazor
Tony Berryman
Bruce Beyer
Amy Bischof
Bryan Bitzer
Robert Blackson and Ruth Scott Blackson
Lorraine Blaydes
Betsy Bowden (in honor of Bob Dylan)
Arthur Boxer (in honor of “my old days approximately 1968-1970”)
Amanada Braz
Mary Jane Brenneman
Kathleen Bruno
Holton Carsley
Thomas Cavanaugh and Tom Tolan
Fumei Cerecino
Gregg Chialastri
Katherine Christie
Chris Condrone
Meghan Coppola
Harrington Crissey, Jr. (in honor of Inna Nechiporenko)
Rosemary Cunningham
Prudence Dalrymple
Kendra Darigan
Jennifer Davis and Eric Helmig
James DeLeon
Susan DelMaestro and Peter Ennis
Sara Devlin
Samantha Dewaele
Christine and Alfred DiTolla
James Dolan
Erica Doughty
Kathryn Doyle
Kelley Dunn
Timothy Ely
Colleen Ensinger
EY Productions
Kate Farley Gallagher
Kathleen Finkler
Nicole Fleming
Anna Forrester and Mitchell Young
Mark Frey
Joanna Gadzia
Scott Gehman
Tara Geist
Ellen Geller
Celeste George
Eleanor Gesensway
Gabrielle Getz
Audrey Gilfor
Julian Gladstone, M.D. 
Aleksandra Golos
June Gorg
Jessica Gorski
Phyllis Grady
Michael Granger and Daniel Smith
Michael Greenblatt and Katherine Spellissy
Joseph Guckin
Hilary Haenn
Marilyn Halpern
Thanuja Hamilton
Elbert Hankins, Jr. 
David Harnett
Krista Hart
George Hasenecz
James Healy
Kathleen Henry
Hilary Henwood
Bruce Herdman
Stephanie Higgins
Kat Hinkel
William and Lisa Hoffman
Amy Hollaman
Sarah Holloman
Katelyn Holstein
Sarah Hoskins
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage and William Yanalavage (in memory of William O. Hoster)
Marti Howard
Marjorie Hoyme
Eddie Iqbal
Holly Jackson
Kathy Jones-Nestor and Paul Nestor
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine (in honor of Nicole Fox and Katelyn Holstein)
Robin Karpovich
Hal Kirn
Douglas Kiovsky
Patricia Kissling
Melinda Kohr
Bonnie Kooklin
Sandra Korenkiewicz
Joe Krupa
Jessica Kyler
Harry Kyriakodis
Elise Lachapelle
David Landes
Alan Lee
David Lester
Elena Levitan
Christopher Loftin
Caity Logan
Michael Lombardi
Lauren Loughran
Angela Love
Dennis Lupp
Violet Lutz
Ashley Mailahn
John Maj
Michael Malkowski
Amber Manning
Brooke Marshall
Margarita Martinez
Jennifer Martins
Courtney Masterson
Caiylin Mcardle
Danielle McAvoy
John McCullough and Lisa Hart
Mary McGill
Bridget McGrory
Kala McKelvey
Shannon McKruit (in honor of Maryann Farione)
Lawrence and Karen McMullen
Elizabeth McNally
Shannon McPartland
Elizabeth Metz
Stacey Miller
Virginia Mitchell
Roger Montemayor
Cindy Stockton Moore
Dolores Moorhouse
Francesca Moriarity
Erin Morris
Christopher Moyer
Joan Muellerleile and Dumont Jones (in memory of Richard H. & Hermine R. Muellerleile)
Tony Newton
Julia Ng
Taryn Noll
April and Brendan O’Brien (in memory of Virginia Ranck)
Brittany O’Donnell
Durand O’Meara
Kerri Padgett
Michael Palermo
Christi Pappert
Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
Mary Eileen Perhosky
Phyllis Pertnoy
Ericka Pfeiffer
Deanna Pisko
Angel Pizzi
Carolyn Polisano
John Pulcini
Jennifer Rader
Anthony Reisinger
Elizabeth Reuscher
Amanda Rice
Joyce Ricker
Jessica Risoldi
Michael Rissinger
Carol Roberts
Nicole Rodney
Allison Roethke
Danielle Rolston
Emely Roman
Denice Santora
Elizabeth Savastana
Michael Scalzo
Joyce Schaefer
James Schreyer and Randolph Orner
Victoria Schultheis
Nicole Sexton
Anne Marie and Gerard Shanley
Joseph Shapiro
Peter Shrier
Brian Sibiga
Jamee Silenzio
Adrian Sills
Desirae Smith
Laura Smith
Bruce Sokorai
Danielle Sotomayor
Julie Stemmer
Michael and Perri Stern
David Stinner
Allan and Jane Stock
Lynne and Bertram Strieb
Annette Talerico
William and Sharon Thompson
Caroline Thron
Gina Tursi
Hibba Ullah
Valerie M. Jones Associates
Norbert Vishnesky
Visit Philadelphia
Ian and Samantha Weir
Jennifer Wells
Kevin Werbach
Amanda West
Jennifer West
Samuel Whyte
Jalesa Wilson
Jessica Wilson
Robert Wong
Catherine Yotides
Ashley Young
Michael Zuckerman

*Eastern State Penitentiary Historic Site Board Member

List current as of January 2017

$100,000 and Above
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Redevelopment Assistance Capital Program – Honorable Tom Wolf, Governor and Honorable Tom Corbett, Governor

$25,000 and Above
McLean Contributionship~

$10,000 and Above
Brick Layers and Allied with Team IMI^~
Connelly Foundation~
Samuel S. Fels Fund

$5,000 and Above
Eastern State Penitentiary Event Team

$2,500 and Above
GPEFF Attorneys at Law, LLC
Jack’s Firehouse^
Randall Mason and Ellen Ryan
Keith Reeves

$1,000 and Above
Albarell Electric, Inc.
B&M Disposal, LLC
Brett Bertolino
Ingrid and Steven Bogel
Dan Bosin
Douglas Desmond
Jeff and Daphne Ewing
Monica Cawvey Gallagher
Thomas and Holly Harrity
David Hollenberg and Linda Bantel
Interactive Ticketing
Beth Medoway Kagan
Kathleen Kahlau
David and Colette Poniatowski
Danielle Rice
S&S Quality Services, Inc.
Carla Walters and Anthony Cooper (in honor of Judge Annette M. Rizzo)

$500 and Above
City Pass, Inc.
Derick Dreher and Gudrun Dauner
Judie Eisenberg
Sara Jane Elk
Fairmount Pizza and Grill
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine
Sean Kelley
Laura Linton
Macalino Marketing, Inc.
Deborah McCracken
John McInerney and Brenda Defeo
Martin McNamara and Thomas Callan
David and Jennifer Moyer
Leslie Patrick
Stephen and Linda Schreiner
Donald Stevens and Judith Silver
The Cameron Companies, LLC
Jennifer Tomczak and Michael Morris
Tuff Wrap Installations
Thomas Valentino

$250 and Above
Peter Bloomfield (in honor of Sally Elk)
Jerome and Christine Bollettieri
Jeff and Karen Campbell
Paul Capriolo
Audry and Andrew Carter
Robert Cleary
David and Toni Dozack
Bruce and Lynn Dunn
Michael and Ellen Feist
Matthew Flamm
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
Anthony and Diane Gundrum
Conor Hanlon and Julie Kselman
Allison Harries
Melissa and Doug Jaarsma
John Milner Architects, Inc.
Barbara and Jerry Kaplan
Dara Nappen King and Evan King
William Krause
Michael Lehr and Linda Pennington
Jeffrey Mason
Materials Conservation Collaborative, LLC
Christian McComas
Diana Meltzer
Michael Mersky
Marissa Merson
Mugshots^
Craig Oliner and Alyson Owen
Oracle Protection Services
Melissa Orenstein
Joshua Parker
Bunny Pennypacker
Susan and Edward Pico
Wendell Pritchett and Anne Kringel
Lawrence and Norma Reichlin (in honor of Sally Elk)
Jessica Risoldi
Schneider Restorations, Inc.
Ray and Linda Sekula
Jessica Senker and Brian Donlen
Sam Shelanski and Alison King
Robert Siglin
The Belgian Café^
Waste Management
Lauren Weaver
Timothy Wright
Laura Zanetti

$100 and Above
2015 Fairmount Bunny Hop Fundraiser
Alarmist Security Systems, Inc.
Heath Allen
Andrew Allmond
Annie Anderson
Debra Appel and Gene Schneyer
Jillian Arend
Brittany Atkinson
Leon Aussprung
Veronica Baker
Jacqueline Barton
Jessica Baxter
Cari Feiler Bender and Rodd Bender
Jessica Bethea
Sandra Booth
Susan Bowes
Alan Bowles
David and Ann Brownlee
Mitchell Burack
Anne Burgoyne
James Buttaro
Kathleen Chaplick
Madeline Charne
Katherine Christie
Charles Christine
Kate Ciccone
Matthew Cicero
Thomas Conkey, Jr.
Brandon Coon
Samantha Costigan
Caitlin Cu
Shannon Dagostino
John Dice
Laura Donahue
David and Jim Doney
Elizabeth Donnelly
Janet Dreher
Susan Egan
Gillian Facher (in honor of Susan Houde)
Fare Restaurant^
Bernard Farley (in honor of Eastern State Penitentiary Staff)
Christina Frustaglio
Miriam Galster and Geoffrey Schulz
Margarita Garcia
Elizabeth Genther
Gasper Genuardi
Toni Gheen
William Gleason
Barbara and Steve Gold
Aaron Goldblatt and Laura Foster
Sarah Goodman
Enrique Gordillo
Zach Green
Audrey Griggs
Steven Gunnin
Nan Gutterman and William Irby
Marion Halliday and Robert Lewis
Timothy Harner
Hass & Company, LLC
Kate Hayes
Frank Heller
Mark Henry
Brian Herrera
Susan D. Hoffman
Crystal Hong
Christina Irvine
Edward Ivankovits
Faithe Jaskel
Frederick Kelner
John J. Kennedy
Rachel Kenney
Kevin’s Wholesale, LLC
Robert Kirkland
Joe Kloss
Natasha Kornegay
Andrea Kramer
Alan LeFebvre
Jenn Lehmann
Levine & Company, Inc.
Kyle Lewis
Robert and Jean Sue Libkind
Craig and Linda Long
Herb Magee (in memory of Rev. Edwin Gallagher)
Catherine Mahony
Alex Mains
Joey Mancuso
Kristina Mann
Stacey Mann
Betty Marmon
Bruce and Dorene Martin
Xavier Martinez-Garcia
Frank Matero
Eric and Carol Mayr
Charles Mcgovern 
Michael McKeever (in honor of Annette Rizzo)
Scott McLaughlin
David Melendez
Leonard Michlo
Chris Miller
Samantha Mook
Paul Moravec
Stuart and Dawn Moriens
Helena Mutak
Dawn Namulik
Peggy and Daniel Olley
Susan Ostoff
Kathleen O’toole 
Ellen Owens
Kerri Padgett
Dawn Marie Papson
Aaron Parkus
Barbara Paul
Joshua Peppard
John Pulcini
Keith Ragone Studio
Kasey Ready
Cara Reasner
Abraham and Sherri Reich
Edward Resovsky
Jazmine Ricco
Jenna Richie
Elizabeth Rios
Monique Roane
Amy Rodden
The Seideman Company
Nicole Sexton
Dana Shanis
Anne Marie and Gerard Shanley
Paul and Beth Shay
Barbara Silberman
Jacqueline Simonet
Angela Smith
Linton Stables
Shannon Steele
Herb Sterbenz
Michael and Perri Stern
Joseph Sullivan
David Sweigert
Marianna Szabo
Nicole Taylor
Charity Thackston
Brandon Thomas
Tour-Mate Systems Canada Limited
Jessica Trainer
Kathleen Tucker
Marilee Tuomanen
Michelle Umland
Gary Vallellanes
Justine Vargas
Florine Vaughn (in honor and memory of Donald Vaughn)
Edward Vazquez
Tiffany Verni
Betsy Wahl
John and Ann Wallace
Zachry Warren
Karen Warwick
Jessica Wilson
Taylor Wiltsee
Cristine Wu
Ryan Young

Up to $99
Katelyn Adam
Heath Allen
American Express Charitable Fund
Samantha Arlow
William and Christine Babcock
Patrick Barnes
Joy Bastian
Catherine Beatty
Laura Benedict
Keith Berthrong
Brett Bertolino (in honor of Rosalie Lidard)
Allison Bittner
Mary Jo Bole
Joanna Marie Bolosan
Galen Born and John Roderick
Arthur Boxer (in memory of the old State Correctional Institution of Philadelphia, aka SCIPHA)
Amy Brenneman
William and Judy Brookover
Amanda Butler
Thomas Cavanaugh and Tom Tolan
John and Teresa Cavenagh
Rambo Choe
John and Justine Christmas
Tina Colonese
Amanda Concha
Daniel Cooperman
Elizabeth Coppola
Devin Corson
Virginia and Don Crawford
Harrington Crissey, Jr.
Gregory Cronin
Cheryl Curtis
Robert Dace-Smith
Jennifer D’Agostino
Michael Darmstadt
Michael Deamore
Constance and Terry Dellmuth
Todd Deluca
Marlene de Qudros
Natalie DeSorbo
Mary DeWitt (in memory of Sharon Wiggins)
Brittany Dimyan
James Dolan
Leann Dudash
Sharon Durham (in memory of Patricia Turner Debnam, M.D.)
Eastern State Penitentiary Event Team (in honor of Rosalie Lidard)
Dawn Elliott
Timothy Ely
Gabriella Farfan
Leona Fenningham
Mostafa Fetouh
Diane Fisher
Leonard and Anne Francis (in honor of Father Farley)
Melissa Francomacaro
Derek Frankhouser
Kyrstin Gannon
Valerie Gay (in honor of Nasya Gay)
Lauren Gaynor
Skye Geherin
Sandra Gerhart
Jessica Gonzalez
Bertha Gordillo
Brian Grabski
Phyllis Grady (in honor of Maurice Talley)
Daniel Grbich
Nancy Green
Valerie Grillo
Thanuja Hamilton
Anastasia Hanney
Rhamele Harden
Erica Harman
Melissa Hart
Francis and Marian Hartnett
Ethan Heck
Katucha Hector
Patricia Herling
Jason Hernandez
Mary Hoehl
Katelyn Holstein (in honor of Rosalie Lidard)
Finn Hornum
Stephanie House
Ryan Husbands
Integrated Video Security Systems, Inc.
Brett Jacobs
Sarah Janjua
Natalia Kafel
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine (in honor of Rosalie Lidard)
Daniel Kent
Patricia Kissling
Christopher Knipe and Connie Romano
Nicholas Kripal
Barbara Kulp (in memory of Leo Kulp)
Harry Kyriakodis
Elise LaChapelle
Bridget Lafferty
John Latham
Kimberle Levin
Amy Levitan
Elena Levitan
Kristen Linderman
Michael Lombardi
Marc Long
Elizabeth Loshikian
Violet Lutz
James Madsen
Juliana Marchei
Steven Marcucci
Elizabeth Marker
Danielle McAvoy
John McCullough and Lisa Hart
Molly Mcgee
Kelli McIntyre
Kala McKelvey
Cecile McKenna
Mary McKenna (in memory of Jack Mazur)
Kelliann Mezger
Randall Miller (in honor of Sean Kelley)
Hannah Moser
Michael Nally
Matthew Neuteboom
Victoria Olin
Sandra Owens
Michael Rissinger
Robert Rivera
Carol Roberts
Munn Roofing Corporation
Amanda Rossi
Mark Perrott
Maureen Petillo
Diane Pieri
Daniel Pollack
Joyce Posadas
Destiny Price
Kaleigh Prough
Roberta Reiner
Norm and Nancy Santangelo
Joyce Schaefer
Bettye Schoffler (in memory of John J. Tiedeken, Sr.)
Angela Scott
Christopher Scott, Jr.
Joseph Shapiro
Thomas and Joanne Sharpless
David Sillitti
Shera Simon
Leonard Sosnov
David Stafford
Michael Steeil
Daniel Stewart
Lynne and Bertram Strieb
Meghan Sullivan
Angel Taylor
Duwayne Terry
Alexis Thomas
Marianna Thomas
William and Sharon Thompson
Edwin Torres
Deidre Tracy
Jessica Trout
Isabelle Vesey
Jerry Wallace
Melissa Ward
Amanda West
Jennifer West
Kirk Whitmer
Tony and Jennifer Wolf
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage and William Yanalavage
Lauren Zalut
Marianne and David Zalut (in honor of Lauren Zalut)
Caryn Zapata
John Zenkowich
Michael Zuckerman

 

ˆ Gifts in-kind

~ Classroom component only 

 

List current as of February 2016

$2,500 and Above
Eastern State Penitentiary Event Team
Jack’s Firehouseˆ

$1,000 and Above
Dan Bosin
Monica Cawvey
Douglas Desmond
Eastern State Penitentiary Tour Guides and Visitor Services Staff
Sara Jane Elk
Holly and Thomas Harrity
David Hollenberg and Linda Bantel
Materials Conservation Collaborative
Danielle Rice
Donald Stevens and Judith Silver
Heather Thompson

$500 and Above
Albarell Electric, Inc.
Ingrid and Steve Bogel
Jeff and Karen Campbell
Derick Dreher and Gudrun Dauner
Bruce and Lynn Dunn
Fairmount Pizza and Grill
Jim and Jacqueline Gaines
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Kathleen Kahlau
Sean Kelley
Lew and Janet Klein
Macalino Marketing, Inc.
Randall Mason and Ellen Ryan
John McInerney and Brenda Defeo
Martin McNamara and Thomas Callan
Stuart Moriens (in honor of Dawn L. Gilliland Moriens)
Shea O’Neil
David and Collette Poniatowski
Jennifer Tomczak and Michael Morris
Carla Walters and Anthony Cooper
Zachry Warren
Women in Preservation

$250 and Above
Jerome and Christine Bollettieri
Alan Bowles
Robert Cleary
Michael Costante
David and Toni Dozack
Jeff and Daphne Ewing
Derek Frankhouser
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
Rita Galeone
Christine and Thomas Giordano
Anthony and Diane Gundrum
Conor Hanlon and Julie Kselman
Melissa and Douglas Jaarsma
Stacy Jackowski
John Jarboe
John Milner Architects, Inc.
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine 
Barbara and Jerry Kaplan
Susan and Margaret Ketler
Stacey Kilma
Levine & Company, Inc.
Antonia Marzulli
Jeffrey Mason
Deborah McCracken
Munn Roofing Corporation
April and Brendan O’Brien
Craig Oliner and Alyson Owen
Hilary Oneill
Oracle Protection Services
Starr Orris
Bunny Pennypacker
SiNae Pitts
Lawrence and Norma Reichlin
Schneider Restorations, Inc.
Ray and Linda Sekula (in memory of Bernard M. Sekula)
Robert Siglin
Richard Smith, Jr. and Naruemol Ard
Samantha Territola
Lisa Totin
Thomas Valentino
Tina Varisco
Isabelle Vesey
Timothy Wright

$100 and Above
Mike Aliotta
American Express Charitable Fund
Jaime Arafin
Lee Ann Bain
Donald Ballentine
Gerald Becker
Justin Becker
Kristen Becker
Emily Begle
Mark Beyerle
John Bonner
Kurt Borski
Howard Braitman
Erin Brinew
Kristyne Bullock
Nello Ciccone
Christopher Clingerman
Greg Cowper and Karen Schmidt
Nadia Daniel
Robert Defelice
Carrie DiPasquale
David Doney
Peter Eldridge
Sabine Enright
Gillian Facher (in honor of Susan Houde)
Cari Feiler Bender and Rodd Bender
David Ferrier
Jordan Fleming
Mariad Flood
Brandon Fogel
Kathleen Foley
Francisville Neighborhood Development Corporation
Miriam Galster and Geoffrey Schulz
Gabriel Ganser
Kaprice Gettemy
Toni Gheen
Jonathan Goff
Aaron Goldblatt and Laura Foster
Skyler Goldstein
Elizabeth Gontarek
Tony Greco
Matthew Grinspan
Christina Guadagni
Erica and Daniel Harman
Alison Harries
Thomas Harrison
Donald and Joan Harrop
Hickory Lane Partners, LLC
Amy Hollaman
Matthew Hopkins
Kelly Horn
Jeffrey Humbert
Kevin Impellizeri
Keith Ragone Studio
Kevin’s Wholesale, LLC
Shaun King
Natasha Kornegay
Andrea Kramer
Thomas Lafferty
Heather League
Alan LeFebvre
Brittany Levens
Abigail Levinson Marks (in memory of Milton Marks)
Rosalie Lidard
Laura Linton
John Loftus, Jr.
Jennifer Lynch
Megan Madden
William and Pamela Mannella
Bruce and Dorene Martin
Jordan Matthews
Andrew Mavraganis
Christian McComas
Scott McLaughlin
Alison McLaughlin
Melanie McManus
Terry McNally
Shanna Meehan
Judy Mesirov
George and Judy Metcalf
Chris Miller
Samantha Mitchell
Ann Morris
Michael Morris
Mari Mulheran
Denise Murray
Andrew Muszynski
Martin Newell
Darrin Ochs
Jayme O’Malley
Tim Oshea
Barbara Paul and Karyn Kernagis
Chelsea Paul
Dylan Perison
John Perrins
Natalie Pfaff
Pioneer Press
Dominic Biagio Prestifilippo (in honor of Jennifer King Prestifilippo)
Gina Polachek
George Pollnow (in memory of Herman E. Pollnow, Sr.)
Rachel Ragone
Ramonita Ramirez
Gary Reed
Jeffrey Reese
Ciara Rodriguez
Sara Rothrock
Heather Rushton
Lynn Saia
Mariana Salcido
Joyce Schaefer
Brian Schneider
Kelly Schrader
Robert Self
Harry Sewell
Robert and Karen Sharrar
Jacqueline Simonet and Guy LeBas
Katy Smithbauer
Kathleen Stewart
Joseph Sullivan
Dana Sweetman
Elizabeth Teal
The Cameron Companies, LLC
Elliott Timlin
Sonya Tokarchyk
Tour-Mate Systems Canada
Tuff Wrap Installations
Florine Vaughn (in memory of Deputy Secretary Donald Vaughn)
Tiffany Verni
Anthony Visceglia
Hans Walling
Paul Watson
Sarah Wells
Janina Wojcik
Tony and Jennifer Wolf
Amy Worth
Melanie Yotka
Michael Young
Timothy Youngman
Nicole Zaleski
Marianne and David Zalut (in honor of Lauren Zalut)
Deborah Zateeny
John Zenkowich

Up to $99
Carly Adler
Heath Allen
Michael Alleruzzo and Christine O’Leary
Sheila and James Ayers
Rebecca Bagin
Linda Baughman
Debbie Beckmann
Edward Berger
Barbara Bertolino
Barbara Bilotti
Chrissie Bonner
Thomas Bonner
Betsey Bowden
Arthur Boxer
Sarah Brierley
Anthony Broderick
Gregory Brown
Stacey Butterfield
Kelly Caloway
Ken Carroll
John and Teresa Cavenagh
Kelly Clemons
Patricia Cochran
Jeffrey Cohen (in memory of Dr. Norman Johnston)
Helen Conchewski
Jacqueline Cooper
Peter and Susan Crawford
Harrington Crissey, Jr. (in honor of Garri and Sofia Zagalskiy)
Paul Czerpak
Kendra Darigan
Clement and Vera DaVinci
Michael Deamore
Constance and Terry Dellmuth
Maude de Schauensee
Francis Dolan
Margaret and Jenny Dolchan
Janet Dreher
Nichole DuBan
Deborah Duskey
Susanne Dutton
EY Productions
Terry Fischer
Emily Flynn
Michael Foley
Jennifer Ford
Christine Fox
Leonard and Anne Francis (in memory of Chaplain Bernard Farley and in honor of Father Farley)
Mark Frey
Elizabeth Galaznik
Sara Gatti
Sandra Gerhart
Skye Geherin
Suresh Ghosh and Eva Ray
Nick Gillette
Danielle Girolami
Stephen Goeke
Goodsearch
Janine Hakim
Natasha Hannah
Erica and Daniel Harman (in honor of ESP tour staff)
Timothy Harner
Marilyn Harris
Kristin Harrison
James Healy
David Hegenbarth
Caitlin Higgins
Katherine Hinkel
William and Lisa Hoffman
Katelyn Holstein
Jillian Hyndman
Integrated Video Security Systems, Inc.
Tom and Jen Janofsky
Samantha Jones
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine (in honor of Annie Anderson, Nicole Fox, Erica Harman, and Mary McGinn)
Sheryl Kantowitz
Patricia Kissling
Lisa Klein
Michael Konowal
Elise Lachapelle
Elizabeth and Christopher Lankenau
Melissa Lanning-Hart
Ron Lehmacher
Christine Lemanowicz
Kenneth Levitan
Michael Lombardi
Violet Lutz
Lauren Maher
Allyson Malcik
Hallie Malitsky
Gabriela Marcu
Matthew and Licia Año Marrone
Danielle McAvoy
John McCullough and Lisa Hart
Christopher McElwee
Kevin McLaughlin
Laurie Meadows
Marjo Miles
Randall Miller (in memory of William Pencak)
Katie Monaghan
Chris Mountis
Christine Moy
Joan Muellerleile and Dumont Jones (in memory of Richard H. Muellerleile)
Joseph and Anne Muldowney
David Negron
James Niarhos
Evi Numen
Kelly Brooke Otterson
Sandra Owens
Mark Perrott (in memory of Milton Marks)
Wesley Peters
Nancy Phillips
Arlyn Purcell and Mark Wales
Kathryn Raines
Roberta Reiner
Edward Resovksy
Christine Roberts
Jeromy Rodgers
Rachel Roman
Julie Satir and Michael Brenner
Judith Schaechter
Patricia Schemelia
Thomas Schneck
Theodore and Margret Seiler
Brian and Adina Shapiro
Janet Sharff
Geoffrey Sheffer
Lauren Jean Slaughter
Megan Stack
Ashley Stewart
Regina Stine
Cindy Stockton Moore
James Strazzella
Lynne and Bertram Strieb
Edmund Suarez
Chris Taylor
Sharon and Bill Thompson
Jane Tiller
Adam Travetti
Hibba Ullah
Valerie M. Jones Associates
Alicia Valin
Joyce Vuocolo
Gerald Wallace
Ian and Samantha Weir
Davis Zhen
Michael Zuckerman

List current as of February 2016

ˆ Gifts in-kind

 

$175,000 and Above
Major funding provided by The Pew Center for Arts & Heritage

$25,000 and Above
Anonymous
Jack’s Firehouse, Mick and Nancy Houston, Proprietors**
Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission

$10,000 and Above
Anonymous
Avery Foundation
American Catholic Historical Society*
Lorraine Bader, nyc dreamer
College of Arts and Sciences, Villanova University
Bruce and Linda Dunn Family Foundation*
Sara Jane Elk 
Bryan and Leigh Gentry
The Charles and Anne S. Genuardi Family Foundation
Jean Bender Mahoney and William Mahoney (in memory of Jean and John Garaguso, Esq.)
Munn Roofing Corporation

$5,000 and Above
Connelly Foundation
Cordicate IT, LLC
Eastern State Penitentiary Administrative Staff 2013, Event Team 2013, and Tour and Visitor Services Staff 2012 – 2013*
Samuel S. Fels Fund
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
The Henkels Family*
Kathleen Kahlau (in memory of Walter and Catherine Kahlau)* & **
Lew and Janet Klein
Dominic Liberi
Michael and Carol Lilley*
McKee Siding
Raynier Institute & Foundation
Hon. Annette M. Rizzo*
Joseph A. Sullivan**
Michael Valucci 
Cindy and Larry Wanerman

$2,500 and Above
Anonymous
Monika Burke and Kathleen Kahlau (in memory of Bobbye J. Burke)
Douglas Desmond
Josephine S. Dowbenko (in honor of Cindy and Larry Wanerman)
Derick Dreher and Gudrun Dauner
The Farley Family (in memory of Rev. Bernard C. Farley, ESP Chaplain 1929 – 1939)*
David Hollenberg and Linda Bantel
Vincent and Lizann Leusner* 
Laura Linton
The Magee Family (in memory of Rev. Edwin Gallagher)**
Drew and Nicole Morris (in memory of Louis and Alberta Schreiner)
Matthew and Maryanne Pinto*
The George W. Rentschler Foundation
Stephen and Linda Schreiner (in memory of Louis and Alberta Schreiner)
Wayne Spilove (in honor of Sally Elk, Laura Linton and Bill Avery)
Dr. Susan Swiat
Maria and Emre Umar (in honor of Jean Bender)

$1,000 and Above
Ascension Press**
Brett Bertolino (in memory of Dr. Norman Johnston)
Dan Bosin
Duffy + Partners**
Hon. James DeLeon
Rev. Kail Ellis, O.S.A. 
Fairmount and Spring Garden Neighbors
Susan Frye (in honor of Sally Elk)
Sen. Vincent Fumo
Hatzel & Buehler, Inc. 
The Hoster Family (in memory of William O. Hoster)
Independence Foundation (in honor of Derick Dreher)
Beth Medoway Kagan
Elyssa Kane
Sean Kelley
Teresa Lignelli**
Macalino Marketing, Inc.** 
Materials Conservation Collaborative, LLC
Deborah McCracken
James and Monica McGrath
John Meehan, Cheerleaders Philadelphia (in memory of Lester Smith)
Mario Mele
Drew and Nicole Morris (in memory of Dr. Norman Johnston)
New Fairmount Pizza and Restaurant Inc. 
James O’Connor
Peggy Olley
Joseph O’Mara
The Paulits Foundation
Philadelphia University**
PNC Bank, N.A.
Wendell Pritchett and Anne Kringel
Norma and Larry S. Reichlin (in honor of Sister Mary Scullion)
Norm and Nancy Santangelo
Schneider Restorations, Inc. 
S&S Quality Services (in memory of Rick Murphy)
The Sekula Family (in memory of Bernard M. Sekula)
The Lester Smith Family (in memory of Lester W. Smith)
Dr. Heather Thompson
United Floral Service**
The Vanguard Group Foundation

$500 and Above
ACE Charitable Foundation
American Express Philanthropy
Anonymous (in honor of Volunteers on Call)
Arts & Business Council of Greater Philadelphia (in honor of Jack Pollock)
Peter Bloomfield (in honor of Sally Elk and in memory of Peta Raabe)
Ingrid and Steven Bogel
Jerome and Christine Bollettieri
Kim Beaulieu
Edward and Joan Caruso
Charles and Laura Dolbow
David and Toni Dozack
Bruce and Linda Dunn (in memory of Walter and Margaret Duensing, Richard Braitman, and Norman Johnston)
Judie Eisenberg
Dr. Louise Fitzpatrick
John and Donna Giannini
Dawn Gilliland and Stuart Moriens
Holly and Thomas Harrity
Melissa and Douglas Jaarsma
Stacy Jackowski
William and Charlotte Janson
Gary Johnson
Lisa and Mark Johnson
Charles and Barbara Kahn
Charles and Mary Kerrigan (in honor of Sally Elk)
Vincent and Lizann Leusner (in memory of Rev. Edwin Gallagher)
Levine & Company, Inc.
Robert and Jean Sue Libkind
Sue and Jim Lonergan
Jennifer Lynch (in honor of Andrew Brangan)
Mary Ellen Maggitti and Family
Jeff Mason
Margaret McGuinness and William Shipley
Martin McNamara and Thomas Callan
Stephen Metraux and Rebecca Canna
Theresa and Paul Murtagh
Laurence Phelan
Recovery Edge, Inc. 
Roll Giving (in honor of Lori Smith)
George Searles
Donald Stevens and Judith Silver
Tamburino Family
Sharon Tice
Jennifer Tomczak
Lisa Troeller
Shell Voorhees
The Wachovia Foundation
Carla Walters
Jacqueline Wiese and Karisa Cooper
Mary Wissiup
John Zenkowich

$250 and Above
Theresa Adamczyk
Andrew Allmond
Anheuser-Busch, PA-DE
Atkin Olshin Schade Architects
Marcel Aube
Peter and Nancy Barton
Alan Bowles
Doug Bradshaw
Howard Braitman (in honor of Father Bernard C. Farley)
Jeff and Karen Campbell
The Cameron Companies, LLC
Robert Cleary
Christopher Clingerman
Kevin Cocoran
Thomas Conkey and Kevin Conkey
Michael Connell
Pamela Cummings
Terrye Delmonte and EJ Kulbokas
Jennifer Devillier
Lauren Doherty
Francis X. Dolan
David Doney 
Tim Dryer
John and Mary Dugery
Bruce and Linda Dunn (in honor of Rev. Edward O'Donnell)
Kathleen Dunn and Christopher Bonovitz (in memory of Howard Fleisher)
Erica Ebling
Timothy and Mary Eldridge
Jeff and Daphne Ewing
Zorida Falto
Richard Fineman
Cecelia Fischer
James Fitzsimmons, III (in memory of Constance W. Maier, Esq.)
Josephine and David Freiling
Miriam Galster and Geoffrey Schultz
Krista Schreiner Gebbia and Jamie Gebbia (in honor of Louis and Alberta Schreiner)
Jill Gerschultz-Bell (in honor of Kathleen Kahlau and Jack Mazur)
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Rick Good
Goodsearch
David and Stephanie Gruber
Amie Henley
Sheila Henley
Katherine Hinkel
Loretta Hoffman
Mike and Julianna Horrell
Julie Horvath
The Hughes Family
Courtney Hunt
David Jacovini
Michael Johnson
Norman Johnston
Anton Kalandia
Barbara and Jerry Kaplan
Susan and Margaret Ketler
Barbara Kichline
Shaun King
William Krause
Karen Lambert
Ivana Lazic
Michael Lehr and Linda Pennington
David Levy
Louis Madden, Jr. 
Phil and Fran McCabe
Mike McGinley
Terry McNally
Merck Partnership for Giving
Janice Memory
Chris Miller
Samantha Mitchell
Sarah Morehouse
Daniel Morrow
Michael Plazio
George Pollnow (in memory of Herman E. Pollnow, Sr. and Bill Pollnow)
Rinehart’s Sanitation Services, Inc.
Paul Roark
Jane Marie Robinson
Amanda Sachs
Robert and Karen Sharrar
Robert Siglin
James Skrna
Michael Greenblatt and Katherine Spellissy
Jonathan Starling
Sun Microsystems Foundation
Dana Sword
Annette Talerico
Joseph Torsella (in honor of Laura Linton)
USA Services
John and Ann Wallace
Warsteiner Importers Agency, Inc. 
Paul Watson
James White, IV and Megan White
Willard Whitson
Joel Ziff (in honor of Father Bernard Farley)

$100 and Above
All Seasons Landscaping
Anonymous (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Tonya Anderson
Jaime Arafin
Jill Argenziano
Amy Barrett
Peter and Margaret Baumann
Chris and William Babcock (in memory of Richard Pryor)
Justin Becker
Jean Bender (in honor of Catherine Baker-Knoll)
Mariana Bevan
Richard Bolger
Kurt Borski
Jeffrey Borowitz
Elisa Bowser
Joan Boyer
Sara Brennen (in honor of Jean Bender)
James Britt
Jennifer Brown
Beth Brown (in honor of Grave Concerns Paranormal)
David and Ann Brownlee
Monica Bukowski
Alexis Burke
Gerry Burns (in memory of Father Edwin L. Gallagher)
Billie Burton
James Callahan
Sharolyn Cannan
Joe Carbone
John Carr (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Ken Carroll
Judy Carter
Denise Casciato (in honor of Father Edwin Gallagher)
MaryAnn Casciato
Liam Castellan
Lily Castro
Maria Cavalli
Bryan Chepulis
Sarah Chick
Joseph Ciofalo (in memory of Louis and Alberta Schreiner)
Ryan Cogan
Nan Coleman
Megan Colussy
Kelly Connelly
Alex Cook
Deborah Coppola
Kaytlyn Cottrell
David Creamer
Emily Dabbondanza
Amy and Jamie Darragh (in memory of Father Edwin Gallagher)
J.L. Davenport-Diaz
Mary DeNadai
Elizabeth Desmond and Patrick Kavanagh
Angela DeVarso
Christine and Jerry Dever
Ashley Doherty
Francis and Helen Dolan
Stephen Donapel
Kimberly Donovan
Jennifer Dougherty
Andrew Drag
Sunny Dublick
Dmitri DuBois
Charles Duke
Sharon Durham
East Falls Book Club (in memory of Sam Harris)
Mickella Eastwood
Nancy Ehmer Adams
Tracy Elko
Nicholas Euculano
Adrian Everett
Gillian Facher (in honor of Susan Houde)
Lexxi Falisi
Matthew Faranda-Diedrich
Mary Farrell
Ellen and Michael Feist
Steven Feldman
Andrea Felice
Diane Ferguson
Trisha Fitzpatrick
James Fitzsimmons, III (in memory of Walter and Elizabeth Fitzsimmons)
Brandon Fogel
Diana Frank
Derek Frankhouser
Jim and Jacqueline Gaines
Andrew Galeone
Neil and Marnie Gallagher
Melanie Gallego
Jeffrey Gardner
Skye Geherin
Laurence Genuardi
Dabrianna George
Sandra Gerhart
Steven and Linda Gilbert
Gretchen Godwin (in memory of Louis and Alberta Schreiner)
Aaron Goldblatt and Laura Foster
Carlos Gonzalez
Leslie Good
June Gorg
Aubrey Greaves
Jamie Grigal
Matthew Grinspan
Kristin Grogan
Michael Grothusen and Nancy McDonald
Christian Guadagni
Patrick and Maryann Hagan
Erica Harman
Timothy Harner
Alison Harries
Ed and Maureen Harrigan
Gregory Harriman
Francis and Marian Hartnett
Margaret and Ray Harvey
Linda Hegen (in memory of Louis and Alberta Schreiner)
Mark Heinemann
Joseph Helfrich and Bridget Meehan
Rebecca Hicks
Edward and Patricia Hoban
Lori Hobart and Kevin Mays
Melinda Holsinger
A.J. Iezzi, Jr. 
Thomas Jacobson
Jamil Jackson
Tom and Jen Janofsky
Amanda Jarvi
Jersey Shore Audobon Society 
Thomas and Patricia Jolly
Valerie M. Jones
Robert Jonik
Steven Kellner
Kevin’s Wholesale, LLC
Kelcie Keyser
David Kezm
Susan Kinsler
Alan Klein
Justin and Mary Klein (in honor of Dominic Liberi)
Don Kligerman
Matt Knapik
Verena Kneissl
Sharan Knoell
Ronald Koder
Christine Kozak
Rebecca Kripke
Joshua Krzanowski
Anna Kulczycki
Jamie and Andrew Kulick
Helen Lafferty
Thomas Lafferty
Joseph Lafrieda
Krista Lausman
Alan LeFebvre
Luci Leibfried
Robert Li
Vincent and Lizann Leusner (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Jordan LeVan
Craig and Linda Long
James Longbottom
Maria Lopez
Linda Luther
Kathleen Maher
Susan Mahle
Rose Marine
Betty Marmon
Dorene and Bruce Martin
Tim Maruska
Maria Mascaro
Josh Massaro
Frank Matero
Frank and Barbara McAleer
Nicole McAndrew
Christian McComas
Corinne McDonald
Karen McDonald
McGinley Family Foundation
Michael McKeever
Shannon McKruit (in honor of Mary Ann Farione)
Scott McLaughlin
Melanie McManus
Robert Mechalske
Catherine Meek
Christine Meller
Rebecca and Peter Melley
Judy and George Metcalf
Marjo Miles
Randall Miller (in honor of Nathaniel Miller)
Lee and Jessica Miller
Noel Mook
Ashley Moretti
Jim Morris
Speedy and Mimi Morris
Joan and Gerald Morse
Jason Muckelston
Joan Muellerleile and Dumont Jones (in memory of Richard H. Muellerleile)
Elizabeth Murphy and Timothy O'Neil
Patricia Murray
Bill Myrtetus
Eric Nelson
Paul Nestor and Kathy Jones-Nestor
James Niarhos
Jennifer Norris
Evan and Eva O'Brien
April and Brendan O'Brien
Angela O’Donnell
Dorothy O'Neill
Darrin Ochs
Olde Fort Mifflin Historical Society Inc.
Peggy Olley
Craig Oliner and Alyson Owen
Tim Oshea
Oracle Protection Services
Starr Orris
Cris Ortlieb
John Osborne
Adam Packard
Mae and Patrick Pasquariello
Barbara Paul and Karyn Kemagis
Dylan Peirson
Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
Mark Perrott
Jason Peterson
Claudia Piccirilli
Kristina Pinardo
Andrea Platz
Mary and William Powers
Relief Communications
Rosalind Remer
Nancy and Donald Resnick
Elliott Robinson
Rev. Msgr. Arthur E. Rodgers
Ali Rosati
Sari Rothrock
Lauren Royer
Vincent Russo
Kim Ryan
William Ryden
Roxanne Salocky
Andrea Sands
Saxon Restoration
Elizabeth and Joseph Scott
Jessica Senker and Brian Donlen
Anne Marie and Gerard Shanley
Regina Shawver
Paul and Beth Shay
Heidi Siegel
Barbara Silberman
Jacqueline Simonet and Guy LeBas
Patty and Charles Smail
Katy Smithbauer
Rev. William Sneck
Jennifer Snyder
Spina & Company
Matthew Spratt
Carl Stahley
Cathy Stella
Jaymi Steinberg
Adelyn Stillman
Allan and Jane Stock
Alexandra Strockyj
Daniel Stugan
Marie Suprik
Vincent Szymkowski
Joseph A.M. Talluto
J. Wesley Tank-Day
Kevin Tatsak
Jack Tatum and Eileen Tobias
James Tepper
Beth Thompson
Kyle Thompson
Ryan Thompson
Jacquelynn Tichenor
Raquel Torres
Paul Tortora
Thai Tran
Lori Treier
Maria Tundidor
Deborah Tyler
University of the Arts
Barbara Verna
Sarah Vincent
Karen Virgillo
Felice Visceglia
Cindy Wade
Laurie and Hal Wallace
Debra Ward
Jessica Warner
Melissa Warren
Karen Warwick
Eileen Weir
Jennifer West
Ryan Whitson
James Williams
Paul and Patricia Winter
Hannah Witcher
Timothy Wright
Rebecca Yamin
Lauren Zalut
Deborah Zateeny
Jonathan Zeman

Up to $99
Anonymous
1514 Associates, LP
Mike Adams
Carly Adler
Tiffany Albright
Hans-Ulrich Alleman
Joel Alpert and Jodi Roseman
Alpha-Centurion Security
Viktor Antonius
Audra Anatasi
Kathy Arvia
Assumption BVM School
Rebecca Bagin
Robert Baron
Linda Baughman
Michelle Baymor
Steve Biedrzycki
Tiffany Bloom
Mary Jo Bole
Jill Book
Stuart and Laurey Borowski
Betsy Bowden
Arthur Boxer (in honor of the unknown artists who never recognized their talent until they were incarcerated)
Heather Brady
Robert Breen
Sarah Brierley
Will and Emily Brown
Amy Bruni
Anne F. Burgoyne (in memory of Father Dave Hagan)
Rev. Edward Burke
Karen Butler
Frances Byers
Margaret Carr
Joseph Cartagena, Jr. 
Thomas Cavanaugh and Tom Tolan
Jean Chaffee
Chia-Wen Chang
Sarah Choi
Barbara Clancy
Melissa Clark
Stephanie Clark
Iwa Cliggett
Troy Cocci
Casey Conan
Brenna Connelly
Ann Corcoran
CORE Asset Development LLC
Julie Courtney
Greg Cowper
Peter and Susan Crawford
Paul Crunkleton
Victoria Cuffel
Helen Cunningham
Rosemary D'Alba Cipriano
Kevin Daley
Michelle Dalmau
William DeLeonardis
Connie Delmuth
Stephanie Deviney
Mary DeWitt
Emily DiFiglia
Seth DiLorenzo
Lisa DiRisio
Gia DiTullio
Margaret and Jenny Dolchan
Stephanie Dorshimer
Dayna Doughten
Kimberly Downes
Shannon Dryden
Kim and Bill Dumouchel
Craig and Vee Edelman
Vivienne Ehret
Exelon Foundation
EY Productions
Jim and Mary Kay Fahy
David Ferrier
Katherin Fitzpatrick
Nicole Fleisher
Rev. Philip Forlano
Nicole Fox
Leonard and Anne Francis
Alexandra Frank
Susan Frank
Annette Freidman
Richard and Ann Fulmer
Donald Garrett
Donald and Agnes Gayhardt
Dr. Suresh Ghosh and Eva Ray
Mary Gibbons
Amy Gilbert
David Giles
Joseph Gironda
Colleen Givens
Tony Grothaus
Glenys and Gary Gustin
David Hale
Faith Hargreaves
Candice Harris
Kay Harris
The Harvey Family
Susan Hastings
Ruth Herd
Kristin Heinly
Frederic Hermann
Jonathan Hernandez
Tyler Hoffman
William and Lisa Hoffman
Christine Holderness
Richard and Josh Hollaman
Edward Houghtaling
John Howell
William Hughes
Jeffrey Humbert
Su-Hwi Hung-Cunliffe
Tracy Ibarreta
Kenneth Jacobs and Evelyn Wiener
Gene and Maryann Jarvis (in honor of Avery Gray Morris)
Sandra Joseph
Catherine Kane
Barbara Kantz
Ray and Robin Karl (in honor of Avery Gray Morris)
Lawrence Karlin
Talia Kassie
Sheila Kessler
Henry Keller
Brenda Kern
Wendy Kershner
Rebecca King
Patricia Kinsman
Hal Kirn
Anne and Thomas Kohn
Jaymie Kosa (in honor of Louis and Alberta Schreiner)
Ginger Kovac
R.S. Kravitz
Carol Krepps
Nicholas Kripal
Ray Krohn
Nitsan Lai
Shauna Laughna
Quensel Lawrence
Ron Lehmacher
Caron Lee
Georgann Lenard
Christina Lengyel
Claude Lessard
Rosalie Lidard
Neil Leider
Curtis Lizenbaum
Eric Loken
Michelle Lomanno
Ryan Lombardi
Margaret Loveless
Doug Lucy
Laura Rogge Luerssen and Jacquelyn Avena Luerssen
Noelani Luke
Winifred Lutz
Norma Lyons
Meagan Mackin
Jason Madrigale
Hon. Eugene Maier (in memory of Constance W. Maier, Esq.)
Kimberly Mann
William and Pamela Mannella
Robert and Gerry Manturuk (in memory of Gerald H. Anderson, Esq.)
Charles Martin
Sarah Martin
Darleen Maumus
John Mazzeo
Denise McAdams
Mary Ann McCarry
Stephanie Mcclintock
John McCullough
Virginia McDonald
Michelle McFee
Mary McGill
George McGlone
Cecile McKenna
Mary McKenna (in honor of Kathleen Kahlau)
Kelly McLaughlin
Paige McQuillan
Michele McVeigh
Robert Mellon
Daniel Messina (in honor of the Messina Family)
Emily Messina (in memory of Fred Stevens)
Craig Miller
Melissa Mondello
Ann Morris
Cheryl Mrazik
Joseph and Anne Muldowney
Matthew Murhphy
Megan Nakashima
Linda Neylon and Curtis Zufelt
Steve Nielson
Jen Norwood
Lynn O'Connor
Maryanne O’Donnell
Patrick O'Neill
Sharon Ostrow
Anne O’Sullivan
Dustin Olsen
Kerri Padgett (in honor of Brett Bertolino’s 10th year at Eastern State)
Francis Palumbo
Julia Payton
Vijay Peddareddigari
Leigh and Paul Peranteau
Liz Perelstein
Colleen Phillips
Jade Pierce
Nikki Piotrowski
Caren Place
Plants, Etc.
Gina Polachek
James Poulos
Edward and Mitsuko Pourron
Abraham Reich
REPSG, Inc. 
Rev. George Riley
Nija Rivera
Kathy Roach
Daniel Roberts
Paula Roddy
Amy Rosenkrans
Paul Rothman
Darshan Roy
Allen Rubin
Michelle Sabino (in honor of Rev. Bernard C. Farley’s 70th birthday)
Nancy Sabol Frantz
Pat and Scott Sanders
Christa Sangataldo
Dave Sarrafian
Lisa Savage
Judith Schaechter
Lisa Schmidt
Irwin Schmuckler
James Schreyer (in honor of Frank McQuilkin)
Jacquelyn Schrot
Erica Scully
Karen Seidenburg
Theodore and Margaret Seiler
Larry Seiple
Joseph Shapiro
Shanel Sherese
June Siroy
Sandi Smyl
Annie Smyth
Sarah Steinwachs
Donald Stewart
Frances and Bayard Storey
James Strazzella (In memory of Norbert Whitley, OSA)
Cathy Student
Karin Sweigart
Erica Tapp
Charles Tarr
Elizabeth Teal
Temple University Criminal Behavior Class 
Temple University Department of Criminal Justice
William and Sharon Thompson
Pamela and Charles Thurmond
Diana Van Thuyne
Sarah Turowski
Angela Vendetti (in honorof Brett Bertolino’s 10th year at Eastern State)
Mai-Thy Vuong
Rebecca Wall
Gerald Wallace
Cindy and Larry Wanerman (in honor of Allan Stock)
Sarah Ware
Zachry Warren
Amanda West
Jonathan Whitney
John Williams
Rasheed Williams
Tracy Wingenroth
Nancy Witkoski
Barbara Wolf
Kathleen Woloszczuk
George Woody
Irma Wurtele (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Yuri Yarovoy
Marc Zaharchuk
Amanda Zeilinger
Matthew Zeilinger

* Donor has fully underwritten conservation of a mural.
** Donor has supported the conservation of The Penitent Prisoner

List current as of August 4, 2014

$1,000 and Above
Douglas Desmond
Derick Dreher and Gudrun Dauner
Derick Dreher and Gudrun Dauner (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Veronica DeFazio
Susan Edwards (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
Celine Harris (in honor of Sam Harris)
David Hollenberg and Linda Bantel
Dennis and Alyse Lindgren
Beth Medoway Kagan
Drew and Nicole Morris
S. Harris Ltd. (for the W.S.A. Harris, M.D. Memorial Fund)
S & S Quality Services, Inc. 
Heather A. Thompson
Michelle Vandegriff
Brett and Jennifer Weinheimer

$500 and Above
Lorraine Bader
Jeff Campbell
Susan Hatcliff
Marcus and Colleen Holme
Kirsten Kamerling and Sean Burns
Anna Kerker
Dorothy Krotzer and Mr. Andrew Palewski (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Morgan Krupp
William and Charlotte Janson
Levine & Company, Inc.
Laura Linton
Jim and Susan Lonergan
McKee Siding Inc.
Martin McNamara and Thomas Callan
Elizabeth Mosley
Munn Roofing Corporation
Savvas and Maria Navrosidis
Bill and Karin Prince
Wendell Pritchett and Anne Kringel
Recovery Edge
Beatrice Varnit
Carla Walters
Paula Wehr
Willard Whitson
The 2011 Eastern State Tour Staff
The 2012 Eastern State Event Team

$250 and Above
American Express Charitable Fund
Albarell Electric, Inc. 
B&M Disposal LLC
Lorraine Bader
Sandra Bandov
Zak Bagans
Jerome and Christine Bollettieri
The Cameron Companies, LLC
Michael Conkey  (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Daniel Decker
Charles and Laura Dolbow
David and Toni Dozack
Michael and Ellen Feist
Zoraida L. Falto
Lupita Garza-Grande
Dawn Gilliland and Stuart Moriens
Jann Goldberg
Kay Harris
Sheree Hipwell
Melissa Jaarsma
Gary Johnson
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine
Barbara and Jerry Kaplan
William Krause
Robert and Jean Sue Libkind
Macalino Marketing, Inc.
Jeff Mason
Nicole Massa
Materials Conservation Collaborative, LLC (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Deborah McCracken
Bunny Pennypacker
Nancy and Donald Resnick
Kevin and Colleen Schaffer
Schneider Restorations, Inc. 
Ray and Linda Sekula
Yvonne Selander
Donald Stevens
Vanguard Group Foundation
Timothy B. Wright

$100 and Above
Danielle Adams
Lee Anderson
Lee Ann Bain
Christie Baeske
Mark Beyerle
Bloomfield & Associates, Inc.
Genesis Bolyard
Kurt Borski
Alan Bowles
Howard Braitman
Brockington & Associates (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Thomas Conkey, Jr. and Ellen B. Conkey (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Alex Cook
Greg Cowper and Karen Schmidt
Peter and Susan Crawford
Kevin Daley
Nina DeSanto
Kevin Dillon
David Doney
Debra Donovan
East Falls Book Club (in honor of Sam Harris)
Gillian Facher (in honor of Susan Houde)
Cari Feiler Bender
Patrick Fisher
R.A and Kay Ford (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Domenic Gallelli
Miriam Galster
Sandra Gaskins
Michael Grothusen
Raluca Greynald
Carl Hagenbrock
Hass & Company, LLC
Alison Harries
W. Henry and Susan B. Harrison (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Haverstick-Borthwick Company (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Hickory Lane Partners, LLC
Integrated Video Security Systems, Inc.
Tammi Jo Johnson
Kevin’s Wholesale, LLC
Linda Koons (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Linda Koons (in honor of Sam Harris)
Thomas Lutek
William and Pamela Mannella
George McGlone
Judy Mesirov
George and Judy Metcalf
Chris Miller
Prodigal Private Security
Robyn Redmile
Norman and June Lee Reninger (in memory of George B. Heckman, M.D.)
Liz Richard
S. Harris Ltd. (in honor of Brett Bertolino, Amy Hollaman and David Woo)
Pamela Sardino
Joyce Schaefer
Schneider Restorations, Inc. (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Ray and Linda Sekula
Rebecca Shiffer and Robert Campbell
Barbara Silberman
Kyle Wendy Skultety (in memory of Kenneth W. Smith)
Mary Stom (in honor of John Zenkowich)
Dana Sword
Vincent and Stacy Szymkowski
Annette Terry and Paul Demsanovich
Jenny Tomczak
Tony Sweet Photography, Inc.
Sheri Travis
Florine Vaughn (in honor of Donald Vaughn, Sr.)
W. Ridley Wills, III and Elizabeth M. Wills (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Robert J. Wise, Jr. (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage (in memory of William Otto Hoster)
Marianne and David Zalut (in honor of Lauren Zalut)
John Zenkowich

Up to $99
Joel Alpert and Jodi Roseman
American Heritage Landmark Tours
William and Christine Babcock
Diane Barcoski
Peter and Margaret Baumann
Mary Sue Blevins
Mary Brightwell-Arnold and Gerald Arnold
Mary Jo Bole
Creighton Caison
Sally Caldwell-O’Donnell and Jack O’Donnell
Jennifer H. Chachkes and Todd I. Strochlic (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Eileen and Henry Conry
Tonya Cronin
Beth Curley (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Constance and Carl Dellmuth
Mary DeWitt
Gia DiTullio
Elana Divine
Margaret and Jenny Dolchan
Richard and Gilda Ellis
Nicole Fox
Mark Frey
Eileen Furlong
Vivian Gandy
Sandra Gerhart
Timothy Harner
Margaret Harvey
Margaret Hayes
Coral Heim
Ruth Herd
Kim Herring
Amy Hollaman (in memory of Elizabeth Hollaman)
Lynn Hopson (in honor of Jaymi Cook-Attig)
Frances Jueds (in honor of Sam Harris)
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine (in honor of Deb and Andy Aronson)
Elyssa Kane and Jeffrey Levine (in honor of June Lee Reninger and Lee Ann Bain)
Tracy Kendig
Hal Kirn
Patricia Kissling
Nicholas Kripal
Anna LaMonte
Ron Lechmacher
Eric Loken
Brad and Elizabeth Magarity (in memory of Percy Gaines)
Eric Mayr
Colleen McCann
John McCullough
Virginia McDonald
Susan McDonough (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Joan McIlvaine (in honor of Sam Harris)
Shannon R. McKruit
Abby McShea (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)
Graham Meginley
Betty Miller (in honor of Sam Harris)
Jennie Minich (in memory of Denise M. Dorrion)
Herminio and Jeanine Muniz (in honor of Sam Harris)
Barbara Nyars
April and Brendan O’Brien
Craig Oliner and Alyson Owen (in honor of Laura Oliner)
Venancio Ortiz
Christy Parrish
Mark Perrott
Matt Pritchett
Cadet Trevor Sandlin (in honor of Sam Harris)
Cyndy Schnitger
Anne Marie and Gerard Shanley
Joseph J. Shapiro
Christopher Shrader
Patty and Charly Smail
Lori Sommers
Doris Steinberg (in honor of Sam Harris)
Amanda Swartz
Sharon and Bill Thompson
Charles Thurmond and Pamela Elchert Thurmond
Pablo Trujillo
Valerie Jones, Valerie M. Jones Associates
Jan Van Den Beemt
Cindy Vasko
Roy Wilbur
Robert Clews Wheeler, II and Mary Ellen Wheeler (for the W.S.A. Harris Memorial Fund in memory of Samuel Y. Harris)

Updated March 2014

$2,500 and Above
Norman Johnston
Drew and Nicole Morris

$1,000 and Above
Anonymous (in honor of Volunteers on Call)
Doug Desmond
Beth Medoway Kagan
Philadelphia Trolley Works
Wendell Pritchett
S&S Quality Services

$500 and Above
Derick Dreher
Samuel Harris
David Hollenberg and Linda Bantel
Dawn Gilliland
Jim and Susan Lonergan
Stuart Moriens  (in honor of Dawn Gilliland)
New Fairmount Pizza and Restaurant, Inc. 
Heather Thompson
Sharon Tice
Carla Walters
Willard Whitson
Timothy Wright

$250 and Above
Anonymous (in honor of all the Bastille Day revelers who gave Eastern State staff a good dunking)
Jerome Bollettieri
Jeffrey Campbell
Alan Barton and Cherylann Schieber
Jon and Tethina Chambers
Alex Cook
James DeLeon
Francis Dolan
Michele Dolan and Dave Malefsky
Charles and Laura Dolbow
David and Toni Dozack
Michael and Ellen Feist
Aaron Goldblatt and Laura Foster
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
Gary Johnston
Elyssa Kane
Barbara and Jerry Kaplan
Susan and Margaret Ketler
Levine + Company
Robert and Jean Sue Libkind
Jeff Mason (in memory of Susan Swiat)
Eva Matyskiela
Deborah McCracken
Munn Roofing Corp. (in memory of Marty M. Munn)
Eric Nelson
Ashleigh and Marie Ondy
Bunny Pennypacker (in memory of William Otto Hoster)
Kevin and Collen Schaffer
Schneider Restorations, Inc. 
Raymond Sekula (in memory of Bernard M. Sekula, ESP Corrections Officer)
Dan Stanton
Jack Tatum and Eileen Tobias
Joseph Torsella (in honor of Laura Linton)
Vanguard Group Foundation

$100 and Above
Anonymous (Twelve Monkeys screening audience members) 
Albarell Electric, Inc. 
Lorraine Bader
Gerry Banmiller
Brett Bertolino
Kurt Borski
Dan Bosin
Howard Braitman
David and Ann Brownlee
Robert and Julie Bryan
Mary DeWitt
Bruce and Lynn Dunn
Laura and Martin Forsberg
Fred and Pam Fox
Miriam Galster
Sandra Gerhart
Michael Grothusen
Integrated Video Security Systems, Inc. 
Jersey Shore Audubon Society
Kevin’s Wholesale, LLC
Joe Krupa
Larry Thorne Productions
Laura Linton (in honor of Norman Johnston)
William and Pamela Mannella
Randall Mason
Merck Partnership for Giving
Judy Mesirov
Chris Miller
Christopher Peterson
Prodigal Private Security
Abe Reich
Rybread
Saxon Restoration
Linda and Stephen Schreiner
Robert and Karen Sharrar
Bayard and Frances Storey
Urban Saloon
Jan Van Den Beemt
Your Part-Time Controller, LLC

Up to $99
George Ahern
All Seasons Landscaping Co., Inc. 
American Express Philanthropy
Wiliam and Christine Babcock
Mary Sue Blevins
Frederick Blyweiss
Brian Bobowicz
William and Emily Brown (in memory of Charles Fahlen)
Catherine Browne
Evelyn Burton
Margaret Carr
Kenneth Carroll
Peter Crawford
Joel Dankoff
Toby David
Daniel DeAlba
Connie and Terry Dellmuth
Dave Doney
Paul Eisenhauer
EY Productions
Nicole Fox
Mary Gibbons
Steven and Linda Gilbert
Erica Harman
David Harwi  (in memory of Daniel H. Harwi)
Maggie Hayes
Ruth Herd
Marjorie Hoyme
The Hughes Family
Randi Kamine
Sheila Kane (in honor of Elyssa, Jeff, Dahlia, and Aaron)
Patricia Kibby
Patricia Kissling
Nick Kripal
Mary Lowe Kennedy
Louis Lawrence
Ron Lazenby
Khadi Madama
Dorene and Bruce Martin
Dana Mazo
Virginia McDonald
Niel and Allison McDowell
Patsy McLaughlin
Emily Messina (in honor of Larry & Karen Bruener)
Kevin Mickelberg
Jim Morris
Ruby Muro and Terror Behind the Walls FX Crew
Linda Neylon and Curtis Zufelt
Lisa Oberdorf
April and Brendan O’Brien
Jason Ohlsen
Bob Orloski
Kelly Otterson
David Otwell and Jeannie Welsh
Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
Mark Perrott
Diane Pieri (in honor of Greta Galuszka)
Ashely Peel Pinkham and Andrew Pinkham
Norman and Lynne Diane Rednik
Faye and Dan Ross
Irwin Schmuckler
Jessica Senker and Brian Donlen
Anne Marie and Gerard Shanley
Joseph Shapiro
Randa Sifri
Sharon and Bill Thompson
Sarah Ware
David Woo
Kristen Wood
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage (in memory of William Otto Hoster)
Mark Zaharchuk
John Zenkowich
Elizabeth Zimmerman

Anonymous
Blake Angus-Andrews
Elizabeth Bendik
Arthur Berger
Gary S. Blatt
Mark Blatt
Bloomfield and Associates
Dennis Bonawitz
Betsy Bowden
Osborne W. Bowman, Jr.
David and Ann Brownlee
Robert Bryan
Reverand Burkauskas
Jane Caplan
Carr Conservation, Inc.
Edward Coryell
Julie Courtney
Andrea Crabtree
Peter Crawford
Rosemarie D’Alba Cipriano
Derick Dreher
David Eisenhauer
Paul Eisenhauer
Edwin Faber
Thomas F. Finn
Fishbein and Company
Susan Frye
Richard Fulmer
Joanna G. Gabel
Susan Glassman
Sandra Gong
S. Harris and Co.
Veronica Henrich
Brendan Hickey
Denise Horan
Finn Hornum
Charles and Olga Hoster
Martha Huddy
Robert Ischinger
Randi Kamine
Ann Kennedy
James Kolker
Nick Kripal
Murray Kramer
Alan LeFebvre
Rachel Levin
Robert and Jean Sue Libkind
The Lighting Practice, Inc.
Joe Mammana
Bruce and Dorene Martin
Barry Masterson
Sharon McCullough
William McKenty
John McWilliams
Randall Miller
Diana Montgomery
Dorothy Morgan
Wendy Moyer
Mutual of America
Paul Nestor and Kathy Jones-Nestor
Robert Newton
Latricia O’Leary
Russell Palmer and Stephen Janick
Joseph and Dee Parker
Wendy Peck
Pennsylvania Prison Society
Mark Perrott
Wayne Phillip
Powers and Company
Jill Rowcotsky
S & S Quality Construction
Howard and Ann Sacks
Ann Satterthwaite
Richard and Rosella Sayall
Irwin Schmuckler
Schneider Restoration, Inc.
Gerard Shaughnessy
Roger Shepherd
Rebecca Shiffer
Jason and Lisa Smith
Tim Storeback
Francis and Bayard Storey
Greg M. Stowell
Brett Sweitzer and Lisa Mathewson
Walter Syrek
Jack Tatum
Larry Tise
Jacqueline van Rhyn
Dr. Robert J. Wallner
Harvey Waxman and Meridee Duddleston
Gary Willis
Margaretta Yanalavage
Deborah J. Zateeny
Hope Zoss

$40,000 and Above
The Suzanne F. and Ralph J. Roberts Foundation
Aileen K. and Brian L. Roberts Foundation

$20,000 and Above
Howard G. and Adele F. Fleisher
The William Portner Family

(Dr. Jay and Grace Portner, Dr. William J. and Kathryn D. Portner, David J. Portner, Barbara C. Portner, Richard P. Morris and Lynell Portner Morris, Drew A. and Nicole S. Morris, Dayna S. Morris, Jeffrey P. and Julia Parish-Morris, Ashley R. Morris and Joshua P. Morris, Emmett Miller and Judy Mesirov, Ken Greenberg, Mr. and Mrs. Ian Greenberg, and Gwen Greenberg)

Douglas Alfred and Diane Bayles Roberts Foundation

$10,000 and Above
Kim and Rob Roberts
Sheldon and Jill Bonovitz
Patricia Kind (in honor of Howard Fleisher)
Leon Sunstein (in memory of Alfred W. Fleisher)
Cindy and Larry Wanerman

$5,000 and Above
Christopher Bonovitz and Kathleen Dunn (in honor of Howard Fleisher and in memory of Robert Fleisher)
Robert H. and Janet S. Fleisher Foundation
Robert and Diane Freedman
The Samuel S. Fels Internship in Community Service
Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission

$2,500 and Above
Louise and David Altman
Nancy Hellebrand and Casey Blood
Poor Richard’s Charitable Trust
S. Harris & Co.
Harriette S. and Charles L. Tabas Foundation

$1,000 and Above
Gerard H. Banmiller
Peter A. Benoliel
Louis Blumengarten
Howard Braitman
Clifton Foundation
Sara Jane Elk
Joseph and Marie Field Foundation
Christina Kind (in honor of Howard Fleisher) 
Jim and Sue Lonergan
The Melstein Family (in memory or Jeanette Wanerman (Fisher) Rubenstein and in memory of Stuart Dixon)
Robert J. and Lawrence S. Reichlin (in memory of Aaron H. Reichlin)
Regis Development Corporation - Gary Reisner
Roberta Baer Schimmel (in honor of William Portner)
Horace Stern
Dr. Susan Swiat

$500 and Above
Alperin Family Philanthropic Fund
Daniel and Marcy Bacine
Borowsky Family Foundation
Jorge M. Danta and Sam Princeton Spector
Richard Fineman
Adele Fleisher (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Patricia Freeland and Robert S.V. Platten
Laura A. Linton
Pioneers in Partnership
S. & S. Quality Services
Samuel and Selma Savitz
Adam Sheer (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Walt Schwenk (in honor of Dr. Jay Portner)

$251 and Above
Gary Ted and Adele Abramson (in memory of Jeanette Rubenstein)
William G. and Christine Babcock
Jean Bender (in memory of Jeanette Wanerman (Fisher) Rubenstein)Bloomfield & Associates, Inc.
Eric Blumenfeld
Earl and Debra Bowen
Viviana M. and Daniel J. Collins
Frederick (Derick) W. Dreher
A. Nicholas Fleisher and Phoebe M. Fiddler (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Catherine H. Goldsmith (in memory of my father William Otto Hoster - Sgt. Guard 1923-1941)
Michael Grothusen
John Milner Architects
Barbara and Charles Kahn, Jr.
Sean Kelley
Dominic Liberi (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
George and Audrey Marcus (in honor of Cindy Wanerman and in memory of Grace Portner)
Elizabeth McKenty, Ruth McKenty and Emily Ferreira (in memory of William R. McKenty)
Milner + Carr Conservation, LLC
Drew and Nicole Morris (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Annette M. Rizzo
Joseph M. Torsella and Carolyn Short (in honor of Laura Linton)

$100 to $250
Alex Cook - Alarmist Security Systems, Inc.
Majid Alsayegh
Robert and Christina Alt (in memory of Grace Portner)
Kimberly S. Amelang
Robert and Diane Bacine
Alan Barton and Cherylann Schieber
Linda and Stanton Bass
Joseph Beller
Arthur L. Berger
Edwin J. and Barbara R. Berkowitz Family Foundation
Brett A. Bertolino
Emily Bittenbender
Paul and Karen Black
Flossie Bluestein and Peter Biberman
Jerome and Christine Bollettieri
Alan and Barbara Boroff
Daniel Brennan and Kris Lavieri
Bill Brookover
Ann and David Brownlee
John A. and Barbara J. Bunting
Dominic Cermele
Julius and Ray Charlestein Foundation
D. Walter Cohen
Nicola A. Cook
Ian Cope
Kevin N. Daley
Robert Davies
Marshal H. Davis
Davis - Trachtenberg, Inc.
Dominic DiGulio
Bennie Dishler
Allan Domb (in memory of Peter Domb)
Meridee Duddleston and Harvey Waxman
Bruce and Linda Dunn
Richard and Happy Fernandez
Joanne Fishman
Joanne Fleisher
Vicki Fleiss
James Freeman
Susan J. Frye
Fund Raising Counsel, Inc. - Lee Daney
Christopher J. Galosi
Vivian and William Gast
Carol Gerstley (in honor of Robert Fleisher)
Howard and Marion Gershman
Thomas and Karen Getzen
Dr. Rosemary Gido (in memory of Stella & Leo Dvorsky, my parents who taught me to value diversity)
Lynda B. Ginsberg
Nolan and Beverly Goldberg (in honor of Howard Fleisher and Suzanne Roberts)
Leonard and Beatrice Goldfine
Betty Goldman
June E. Gorg
Mr. and Mrs. David Gross
Charles G. and Olga Hoster (in memory of my father William Otto Hoster - Sgt. Guard 1923-1941)
The Hughes Family (in memory of Jay Portner)
The Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
Gary E. Johnson
Norman Johnston, Ph.D.
Lawrence M. Karlin
Penny Katz
Leah and Harvey Krasnow
Sandra and Michael Langner
David Lerman
Adam Levine
Joseph Levine
Robert and Jean Sue Libkind
Nora and Robert Littlefield
Bill Loonstyn
John Loonstyn
Ben and Phyllis Magness
Jeanne Makdisi
Joe Mammana
Timothy Manley
Mitchell R. Mass, P.C. (in honor of Laura Mass)
Lisa Mathewson and Brett Sweitzer
Deborah McCracken
Ruth Ann McKenty
John C. McWilliams
J. Ronald Meier
Minerals Technologies Matching Gift Plan
Diana S. Montgomery and Brett Krasnov
Sanford K. Mozes
Mutual of America
Paul L. Nestor and Kathy Jones-Nestor
Jennifer Novik
Nancy Q. and Dennis V. O'Donnell
Susan O'Neill
Russell Palmer and Stephen Janick
Dee and Joseph Parker
Pat Forcansec - Jersey Shore Audubon Society
Marie H. Pennypacker
The Philadelphia Foundation
Ronald J. Pierce
Victoria Pingarron
Abe Reich
David Riz
Barbard B. Rosenau
Michael and Donna Rosenthal (in honor of Larry and Cindy Wanerman)
Allen W. Rubin
Paul Schimmel (in memory of Dr. Jay Portner)
Irv Schmuckler
Schneider Restorations, Inc.
Norma Shapiro
Judith A. Silver and Donald Fithian Stevens
Jackie Smith
Steven and Bonnie Snyder (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Laura Spain
Charles G. Sunstein
Nina Tafel
Jan Tecklin
The Lighting Practice, Inc.
Shel and Karen Thompson
Michael Treacy
Tuff Wrap Installation
Cindy Urbani (in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
Michael Valucci (in honor of Henry Herskowitz)
Wachs-Weingarten Charitable Trust
Dr. Robert J. Wallner
Cindy and Larry Wanerman (in honor of Avery Gray Morris)
Patricia F. Webster
Matthew Weymar
Irma and Lester Wurtele
Your Part-Time Controller, LLC
Zedukah Fund Har Zion Temple

Up to $99
Peter Atherton and James Thalheimer
Joseph P. and Joan Batory
Kirsten Baumgartner
Ted and Florence Begun
Thomas A. Berault
Guy and Grace Berger - G & G Antiques and Classic Autos
Michelle and David Berk (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Lucile F. Bernstein
O.W. Bowman, Jr.
A.D. Boxer, MD
Marcia Z. Brason (Potts)
Christina Calbone
H. R. Clearfield
Cynthia D. Cohen
Miriam and Herb Cohen (in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
Sidney and Carol Cohen (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Community Design Collaborative of AIA Philadelphia
Chad Cooper (in memory of Pop-Pop)
Susan and Peter D. Crawford, Jr.
John and Betty Delanty (in memory of Grace and Jay Portner)
Fran Drucker
(in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
Andrea Durkin
Eve Ellis
Richard and Gilda Ellis
Ellen and Michael Feist (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Eleanor Gesensway
Phillip and Jo Anne Glass
GlaxoSmithKlein Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Beverly Goldberg and Haviland Flickinger
(in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
Aaron S. Goldblatt and Laura H. Foster
Sandra Gong and Victor S. Sloan, M.D.
Norman and Lesley Greenspan (in memory of Grace Portner)
Joanna K. Griffith Gabel
Richard and Anita Glick (in memory of Grace Portner)
Marcia Groverman
Mary B. and Alvin Gutman Fund
Laura and Neil Haimm
Avonne Hartshorn
Terry and Gene Heller
Fredric E. Hermann
Brendan Hickey
Bill and Lisa Hoffman
R. Brian Holland
Finn Hornum
Colin (Mick) and Nancy Houston
Lorraine and Mark Hutter (in honor of Butch Melstein)
Jewish Congregation at Graterford
Judaic Studies Program/Drexel University
Elyssa Kane (in memory of Grace Portner)
Henry Kaplan
Barbara E. Kates
Ann Keith Kennedy
Bette Jane Kleinbard (in honor of Howard Fleisher)
Donald Kling
Ruth F. Kohn
Mr. and Mrs. Walter Korn
Alan R. Kraus
David P. Landes
Joseph R. Lapenta
Adam E. Laver, Esq. (in honor of Patricia Freeland, Esq.)
Christina Le Ager (in honor of Norman Johnston)
Patricia Levitt (in memory of Grace Portner)
Teresa A. Lignelli
Curtis Lizenbaum
Eugene Lizenbaum
Paul and Sheryl Lukeman
Edward R. and Mary B. Maiden
Manstein Family Foundation
Michael and Ilona Meers
Mr. and Mrs. George Metcalf
Ken and Serry Mirsky (in memory of Grace Portner)
Cathy Molique
Dorothy Gilmore Morgan
Henry Netter, II and Helen Netter (in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
NRG Energy Group
Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project - Angus Love
Mark E. Perrott
Eve Pinkenson
William A. Pollnow (in memory of Herman E. Pollnow)
Sara Pollock
Edward F. and Mitsuko Pourron (in memory of PHM Phillip Pourron who arrested Willie Sutton)
Norman and Lynne Diane Rednik
Donna Reisman
Bruce and Beth Rosner
Scott Samuels
Michele D. Sbar and John E. Stevens
Kent and Diana Seinfeld (in memory of Grace Portner)
Louise E. Seltzer
J. J. Serritella
Abraham and Elizabeth Shamir
Alanna Sklover
The Solomon Family
Craig R. Snyder
Paul Stone (in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
Edward and Debra Strauss
Sue Habgood - American Heritage Landmark Tours
Jack Tatum
The Parkway Corporation - Robert Zuritsky
Marianna M. Thomas
Touring Friends
Judith Trustone
Ann and Robert Tuteur and Family (in memory of Grace Portner)
Todd and Michele Vondeak
Cindy and Larry Wanerman (in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
Kelley Warner
Dan and Nancy Weissman (in memory of Grace Portner)
Mary Jeanne Welsh and David Otwell
Samuel Whyte
Claude M. Williams
Gary W. Willis
Stephen and Judith Wise (in memory of Howard G. Fleisher and in memory of Grace Portner)
Irv and Gerry Young (in memory of Howard G. Fleisher)
Hope Zoss

$50,000
The William Portner Family
(Dr. Jay and Grace Portner, Dr. William J. and Kathryn D. Portner, David J. and Shawn Portner, Barbara C. Portner, Richard P. Morris and Lynell Portner Morris, Drew A. and Nicole S. Morris, Dayna S. Morris, Jeffrey P. and Julia Parish-Morris, Ashley R. Morris and Joshua P. Morris)

$20,000 and Above
Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission

$10,000 and Above
The Philadelphia Cultural Fund

$1,000 and Above
Howard Braitman
Howard G. and Adele F. Fleisher
Stephen and Janice Gansky
Mick & Nancy Houston
Sean Kelley (in memory of former tour guide Rachel Levin Troxell)
Temp-Rite, LLC
Cindy and Larry Wanerman

$500 and Above
Temple American Inn of Court

$100 and Above
Peter and Margaret Baumann
Ingrid and Steve Bogel
Ronald Boss
Linda Abby Fein
Jack's Firehouse
Robert Kravitz and David Gilbert (in honor of the retirement of Rabbi Mark Loeb) 
Howard and Judy Levin (in memory of Rachel Levin Troxell)
Howard and Linda Rice
Walt Schwenk (in memory of Dr. Jay Portner)

Up to $99
Melba Axelrod
Lori Brennan
Ellen Geller
Lawrence Karlin
Adriene and Gene Levick
Norman and Suzanne Mazer (in honor of Cindy Wanerman)
Rabbi and Mrs. Richard Steinbrink
Cindy and Larry Wanerman (in honor of Allan Stock)

$5,000 and Above
Dr. Susan Swiat

$1,000 and Above
Hatzel & Buehler, Inc.
Dr. Norman Johnston
S&S Quality Services
Drew and Nicole Morris
Cindy and Larry Wanerman

$500 and Above
Atkin Olshin Schade Architects
B&M Disposal LLC
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
David Hollenberg
Michael Lehr and Linda Pennington
Sue and Jim Lonergan
Deborah McCracken (in honor of my brother, the chef, George Kandrak, Jr.)
New Fairmount Pizza and Restaurant Inc.
Safe Side Restoration, Inc.
Schneider Restorations, Inc.
Trail of Terror, Wallingford, CT

$250 and Above
Chip Capelli
Mark Cedrone
Claire Clarkson
Jorge Danta and Sam Spector
James DeLeon
Doug Desmond
Derick Dreher and Gundrun Dauner
Jill Fenton
Gary Johnson
Beth Medoway Kagan
Levine & Company, Inc.
Harrison Melstein
Bunny Pennypacker
Carol Tamburino
Joseph Torsella (in honor of Laura Linton)
Vanguard Group Foundation

$100 and Above
Stacey Allen
Anonymous
Applehead Factory, Inc
All Seasons Landscaping Co., Inc.
All State Office Interiors
Christine Bailey
Cristi Barnett and Jenny Lee
Margaret and Peter Baumann
Sue Becker
Paula Behrens
Jennifer Bendik
Michael Bixler (in honor of Dr. Jan Edward Bixler)
Jerome Bollettieri
Denise Bonk
Nicholas Bosco
Dan Bosin
Howard and Elaine Braitman
Jeanne Brown
Jeffrey and Karen Campbell
Virginia Carnes
Liam Castellan
John and Teresa Cavenagh
Cindy Connolly
Nicola Cook
Peter and Susan Crawford
Charles Dolbow
Eric and Laura Dolbow
Dr. David and Mrs. Toni Dozack
Jane Dugan
Edward Edelstein
Gillian Facher (in honor of Susan Houde)
Father Bernard C. Farley (in memory of Emily J. (Farley) Rafter)
Festival Food Management
Fishbein & Company, P.C.
Richard Fulmer
William and Vivian Gast
Ellen Gilbert and Michael Feist
Steven and Linda Gilbert
Aaron Goldbatt and Laura Foster
Leigh Hess Goldman
Catherine Hoster Goldsmith
Raeberta Good
Rick Good
June Gorg
Michael Grothusen
Kay Harris
Tracey Hessinger
Loretta Hoffman
Michael Holmquist
Donna Hurlock
Jeffrey Hyre
Melissa Jaarsma
Lisa Johnson
Michael Johnson
Izumi Kajimoto
Elyssa Kane
Barbara Kantz
Kevin's Wholesale LLC
Christina Kind
Don Kligerman (Fairmount Ventures, Inc.)
Sharan Knoell
Ann Kosco
Joe Krupa
Kristin Lavieri and Daniel Brennan
Anthony Lombardi
Paul and Sheryl Lukeman
Fran Macalino
Louis Madden, Jr
Melissa Mangini
David Marchetti
Tim Maruska
Maura McKenna
Bob McMillan
Judy Mesirov (in memory of Sylvia and Leon I. Mesirov)
Milner + Carr Conservation, LLC
Peter and Tara Moore
Jim Morris
Munn Roofing Corp.
Bryana Nelson
Kathy Jones-Nestor and Paul Nestor
Craig Oliner and Alyson Owen (in honor of Laura Oliner)
Kerri Padgett
Mark Perrott
Robert Poole
Bill Rahling
Donald and Nancy Resnick
Rinehart’s Sanitation Services, Inc.
Allen W. Rubin
Leslie Reed
Kevin and Colleen Schaffer
Stephen and Linda Schreiner
Elizabeth Scott
Ray Sekula
Jessica Senker and Brian Donlen
April Shaw
Myron Slabaugh (in memory of Sharon Slabaugh)
Mr. and Mrs. Bayard Storey
Kenny Stumpf
Elizabeth Sutula
Vincent Szymkowski, Jr.
Andrea Szabad
Jack Tatum
Donald Vaughn
Andrew Yaniuk
Barbara Verna
Steven Vernale
Debra Ward
Gerald Weaber
George and Christina Woody
Carol Zabotinsky
Marc Zaharchuk
Deborah Zateeny
Marcus Zebrower
John Zenkowich

Up to $99
Mark and Cameron Amirault
Mary Brightwell-Arnold
William Babcock
Linda Baughman
Barbara Bilotti
Mary Sue Blevins
Brian Bobowicz
Joan Boyer
Nancy Brago
Martin Brigham
William D. Brookover
William Brown (in memory of Stuart Dixon)
Catherine Browne
Margaret Carr
Thomas Cavanaugh
Rosemarie D’Alba Cipriano
Iwa Cliggett
Julie Courtney
Raymond DePiano (Window Repairs & Restoration, LLC)
Stephanie Deviney
Francis Dolan
Margaret Dolchan
David Doney
William and Margaret Dugan
Dr. Richard and Gilda Ellis
Exeter House Books
Fairmount Neighbor Corporation (Urban Saloon)
Suzanne Farrell (in honor of Dana Farrell)
Katie Finneran
Scott and Jenniffer Fox
Mark Frey
Joanna K. G. Gabel
Keith Gillespie
Nick Gillette
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Greta Greenberger
Guy Hague
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Harvey
Stephen Homer
Sandra Joseph
Samantha Katzaman
Sean Kelley
Mary Lowe Kennedy
Patricia Ann Kinsman
Nicholas Kripal
Louis Lawrence
Eric Loken
Jessica Lynch
Alaina Mabaso
Dr. William and Mrs. Pamela Mannella
Dana Mazo
Danielle McAvoy
Virginia McDonald
Randall Miller (in honor of Paul Eisenhauer)
Diana Montgomery
Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
Edward and Mitsuko Pourron
Ann Satterthwaite and Jim Bergen
Mr. and Mrs. Sam Savitz
Irwin M. Schmuckler
Jacquelyn Schrot
Fred and Amy Seifert (in memory of Lester Smith)
Theodore and Margret Seiler
Paul Selbst
Norma Shapiro (in honor of William Babcock, Esq.)
Sharon and William Thompson
Charles Thurmond and Pamela Elchert Thurmond
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage
Michael and Sara Zackowski
Hope Zoss

$2,500 and Above
Felicie Anderson-Wilson
Charlette Ballew
Dr. Kirk & Mrs. Lorie Wayne

$1,000 and Above
Lee Andrews
Margaret Gimbel
S. Harris & Co.
Laura Linton
Dr. Susan Swiat
The Atlantic Paranormal Society/Darkness Radio

$500 and Above
Scott Carignan
Keri Claeys
Doug Desmond
Brad Herzner
David Hollenberg
New Fairmount Pizza and Restaurant Inc.

$250 and Above
Howard Braitman
Daniel Brennan & Kris Lavieri
Chip Capelli
Jonathan Chambers
Stephen Conway
Edward Coryell
James DeLeon
Derick Dreher & Gundrun Dauner
Jill Fenton
Catherine Hoster Goldsmith
Hatzel & Buehler, Inc.
Martha B. Huddy
Beth Medoway Kagan
Tenessa Karmozyn
Levine & Company, Inc.
Sandy MacLeod
Deborah McCracken
Bunny Pennypacker
Nancy & Donald Resnick
Schneider Restorations, Inc.
Judith Silver & Donald Stevens
Carol Tamburino
Joseph & Carolyn Torsella
Margie VanMater
Carla Walters
Willard Whitson

$100 and Above
Hans Allemann
Robert Amelang
Anonymous (in memory of Stuart Dixon)
Anonymous
Charlotte Asherman
William Atwood, Sr.
Christine Bailey
Jen Bendik
Paul and Karen Black
Bloomfield & Associates
Jerome Bollettieri
Doug Bradshaw
Carrie Burkhart
Robert Calvert
Sidra Carman
John Carr
John & Teresa Cavenagh
Tim Clair & Heather Keaffer
Brendan Clark
John I. Collier
Commonwealth Connections Academy
Gregory Conroy
Nicola Cook
Peter Crawford
Rosemarie D'Alba Cipriano
Jorge Danta & Sam Spector
Bruce Darvas
Terrye DelMonte
William Denny
Michelle Dolan
Mike Dubansky
David Ebling & Andrea Welker
Devonne Esposito
Sasha Evans
Gillian Facher
Richard & Happy Fernandez
Heather Filipski
Joanna Gabel
Chistopher Galosi
Miriam Galster
William & Vivian Gast
John Gayvsky
Sandra Gerhart
Dawn Gilliland
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Rick Good
GoodSearch
June Gorg
John Grosso
Michael Grothusen
Shannon Guffey & John Allen
Mark Heinemann
Richard Hollingworth
Charles G. Hoster
The Hughes Family
Donna Hurlock
Jennifer Izzo
Kenneth Jacobs & Evelyn Wiener
Gary Johnson
Michael Johnson
Susan Johnson
Elyssa Kane
Sean Kelley
Sheba King
Scott Kivowitz
Sharan Knoell
Ann Krepps
David Laur
Alan LeFebvre
Robert & Jean Sue Libkind
Rob Lieberman & Brian Schneider
Paul & Sheryl Lukeman
Rhonda McClure
Diana S. Montgomery
David & Jennifer Moyer
Fred Mozenter
Kal Muchnick
Munn Roofing Corp.
Paul Nestor & Kathy Jones-Nestor
Paul O'Brien
Judith Greene O'Neal
Jason Peterson
Pioneer Press Inc.
Amos Pitt
Robert Platten
Robert Poole
Wendell Pritchett
Rosalind Remer
Norman & June Lee Reninger
Charles E. Riegel
B.C. Romero
Cherylann Schieber & Alan Barton
Ray Sekula
Sue Spellman
Bayard & Frances Storey
Jack Tatum
Judith A. Tolbert
Angela Vendetti
Brian Willmarth
John Yoder
Deborah Zateeny
Marcus Zebrower

Up to $99
William Babcock
William & Kathleen Bannon (in memory of Joseph W. Bannon)
Alan & Barbara Boroff
Betsy Bowden (in honor of Emily Cohane Mann)
Joan Boyer
Sandy Bressler
Helen N. Bulach
James Cassidy
Marc & Linda Czajkowski
David & Jennifer DeAngelis
Susan DelMaestro
Charles & Laura Dolbow
Margaret Dolchan
Dave Doney
Mark Dovey
William & Margaret Dugan
Rebecca Erdosy
Susan & Kenneth Frank
Mark Frey
Cecily Garcia & Chris Ferguson
Eleanor Gesensway
Keith Gillespie
Sue Habgood- American Heritage Landmark Tours
Holly & Tom Harrity
Anthony Heriza & Jane Golden
Brendan Hickey
Bill & Lisa Hoffman
Finn Hornum
Jesse Isaacman-Beck
Philip Jacobson
Sandra Joseph
Tracey B. Katz (in memory of Morton S. Brown)
Mary Lowe Kennedy
Christine M. Kozack
Jeffrey Kurdyla
Harry Kyriakodis
Louis Lawrence
The Long Family (in memory of Nap V. Long)
Mary & Edward R. Maiden
William & Pamela Mannella
Bruce & Dorene Martin
Virginia L. McDonald (in memory of Simon F. Osborne)
Andrew McGoldrick
Diana S. Montgomery
Joyce & Jeffrey Mountz
Keil Lee Norris
Craig Oliner
Steven Ottney
Leslie A. Palleria
Mary Peller
Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
Mark Perrott
Jamie Picardy
Robert Reiner
Kevin & Colleen Schaffer
Irwin Schmuckler
Fred & Amy Seifert (in memory of Lester Smith)
Jodi Sewell
Joseph Shapiro
Patty Smail
Denise Sparks
Maurice Talley
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph Trout
Barbara Walters
Joseph Weaver
Marge Yanalavage (in honor of the Hoster Family)
Michael Zackowski & Sara Sours
Hope Zoss