2008 – 2009 Kitchen and Bakery Roof Protection Donors

$5,000 and Above
Dr. Susan Swiat

$1,000 and Above
Hatzel & Buehler, Inc.
Dr. Norman Johnston
S&S Quality Services
Drew and Nicole Morris
Cindy and Larry Wanerman

$500 and Above
Atkin Olshin Schade Architects
B&M Disposal LLC
Patricia Freeland and Robert Platten
David Hollenberg
Michael Lehr and Linda Pennington
Sue and Jim Lonergan
Deborah McCracken (in honor of my brother, the chef, George Kandrak, Jr.)
New Fairmount Pizza and Restaurant Inc.
Safe Side Restoration, Inc.
Schneider Restorations, Inc.
Trail of Terror, Wallingford, CT

$250 and Above
Chip Capelli
Mark Cedrone
Claire Clarkson
Jorge Danta and Sam Spector
James DeLeon
Doug Desmond
Derick Dreher and Gundrun Dauner
Jill Fenton
Gary Johnson
Beth Medoway Kagan
Levine & Company, Inc.
Harrison Melstein
Bunny Pennypacker
Carol Tamburino
Joseph Torsella (in honor of Laura Linton)
Vanguard Group Foundation

$100 and Above
Stacey Allen
Anonymous
Applehead Factory, Inc
All Seasons Landscaping Co., Inc.
All State Office Interiors
Christine Bailey
Cristi Barnett and Jenny Lee
Margaret and Peter Baumann
Sue Becker
Paula Behrens
Jennifer Bendik
Michael Bixler (in honor of Dr. Jan Edward Bixler)
Jerome Bollettieri
Denise Bonk
Nicholas Bosco
Dan Bosin
Howard and Elaine Braitman
Jeanne Brown
Jeffrey and Karen Campbell
Virginia Carnes
Liam Castellan
John and Teresa Cavenagh
Cindy Connolly
Nicola Cook
Peter and Susan Crawford
Charles Dolbow
Eric and Laura Dolbow
Dr. David and Mrs. Toni Dozack
Jane Dugan
Edward Edelstein
Gillian Facher (in honor of Susan Houde)
Father Bernard C. Farley (in memory of Emily J. (Farley) Rafter)
Festival Food Management
Fishbein & Company, P.C.
Richard Fulmer
William and Vivian Gast
Ellen Gilbert and Michael Feist
Steven and Linda Gilbert
Aaron Goldbatt and Laura Foster
Leigh Hess Goldman
Catherine Hoster Goldsmith
Raeberta Good
Rick Good
June Gorg
Michael Grothusen
Kay Harris
Tracey Hessinger
Loretta Hoffman
Michael Holmquist
Donna Hurlock
Jeffrey Hyre
Melissa Jaarsma
Lisa Johnson
Michael Johnson
Izumi Kajimoto
Elyssa Kane
Barbara Kantz
Kevin's Wholesale LLC
Christina Kind
Don Kligerman (Fairmount Ventures, Inc.)
Sharan Knoell
Ann Kosco
Joe Krupa
Kristin Lavieri and Daniel Brennan
Anthony Lombardi
Paul and Sheryl Lukeman
Fran Macalino
Louis Madden, Jr
Melissa Mangini
David Marchetti
Tim Maruska
Maura McKenna
Bob McMillan
Judy Mesirov (in memory of Sylvia and Leon I. Mesirov)
Milner + Carr Conservation, LLC
Peter and Tara Moore
Jim Morris
Munn Roofing Corp.
Bryana Nelson
Kathy Jones-Nestor and Paul Nestor
Craig Oliner and Alyson Owen (in honor of Laura Oliner)
Kerri Padgett
Mark Perrott
Robert Poole
Bill Rahling
Donald and Nancy Resnick
Rinehart’s Sanitation Services, Inc.
Allen W. Rubin
Leslie Reed
Kevin and Colleen Schaffer
Stephen and Linda Schreiner
Elizabeth Scott
Ray Sekula
Jessica Senker and Brian Donlen
April Shaw
Myron Slabaugh (in memory of Sharon Slabaugh)
Mr. and Mrs. Bayard Storey
Kenny Stumpf
Elizabeth Sutula
Vincent Szymkowski, Jr.
Andrea Szabad
Jack Tatum
Donald Vaughn
Andrew Yaniuk
Barbara Verna
Steven Vernale
Debra Ward
Gerald Weaber
George and Christina Woody
Carol Zabotinsky
Marc Zaharchuk
Deborah Zateeny
Marcus Zebrower
John Zenkowich

Up to $99
Mark and Cameron Amirault
Mary Brightwell-Arnold
William Babcock
Linda Baughman
Barbara Bilotti
Mary Sue Blevins
Brian Bobowicz
Joan Boyer
Nancy Brago
Martin Brigham
William D. Brookover
William Brown (in memory of Stuart Dixon)
Catherine Browne
Margaret Carr
Thomas Cavanaugh
Rosemarie D’Alba Cipriano
Iwa Cliggett
Julie Courtney
Raymond DePiano (Window Repairs & Restoration, LLC)
Stephanie Deviney
Francis Dolan
Margaret Dolchan
David Doney
William and Margaret Dugan
Dr. Richard and Gilda Ellis
Exeter House Books
Fairmount Neighbor Corporation (Urban Saloon)
Suzanne Farrell (in honor of Dana Farrell)
Katie Finneran
Scott and Jenniffer Fox
Mark Frey
Joanna K. G. Gabel
Keith Gillespie
Nick Gillette
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Greta Greenberger
Guy Hague
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Harvey
Stephen Homer
Sandra Joseph
Samantha Katzaman
Sean Kelley
Mary Lowe Kennedy
Patricia Ann Kinsman
Nicholas Kripal
Louis Lawrence
Eric Loken
Jessica Lynch
Alaina Mabaso
Dr. William and Mrs. Pamela Mannella
Dana Mazo
Danielle McAvoy
Virginia McDonald
Randall Miller (in honor of Paul Eisenhauer)
Diana Montgomery
Pennsylvania Institutional Law Project
Edward and Mitsuko Pourron
Ann Satterthwaite and Jim Bergen
Mr. and Mrs. Sam Savitz
Irwin M. Schmuckler
Jacquelyn Schrot
Fred and Amy Seifert (in memory of Lester Smith)
Theodore and Margret Seiler
Paul Selbst
Norma Shapiro (in honor of William Babcock, Esq.)
Sharon and William Thompson
Charles Thurmond and Pamela Elchert Thurmond
Margaretta Hoster Yanalavage
Michael and Sara Zackowski
Hope Zoss